GT Ellingworth & GA Bennett Road Races

Road , Grantham – Sunday, 17 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234909

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Grantham Cricket Club, Tudor Lodge, Gorse Lane, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 1AP

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 25th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

GT Ellingworth (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GT Ellingworth (3/4) - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Mitchell Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Harrison Yorkshire Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Parkes iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Nell R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Sutton Sheffield Phoenix Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Stewart ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Clarke Finished N/A 0

12. Joe Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Craig Thursby Team Hawkins Conservation Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Leighton Davies Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Juan Carlos Azorin Marco Finished 0

16. Juan Carlos Azorin Marco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Edward Ashby Finished 4th 0

17. Edward Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Woodier Finished 3rd 0

19. James Woodier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ronald McWilliam VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

GA Bennett (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GA Bennett (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Cuming Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dexter Gardias Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Burgan Boneshakers Race Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ben Dean Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ryan Parnes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Will Fox Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Duncan Moralee Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Thomas Bustard Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Witham Wheelers RR

Posted 19/07/2011 - British Cycling

Report and images from GT Ellingworth and GA Bennett RRs

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

GT Ellingworth (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles
GA Bennett (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 13:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 13:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
113km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234909

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Grantham Cricket Club, Tudor Lodge, Gorse Lane, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 1AP

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 25th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

GT Ellingworth (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GT Ellingworth (3/4) - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Mitchell Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Harrison Yorkshire Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Parkes iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Nell R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Sutton Sheffield Phoenix Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Stewart ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Clarke Finished N/A 0

12. Joe Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Craig Thursby Team Hawkins Conservation Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Leighton Davies Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Juan Carlos Azorin Marco Finished 0

16. Juan Carlos Azorin Marco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Edward Ashby Finished 4th 0

17. Edward Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Woodier Finished 3rd 0

19. James Woodier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ronald McWilliam VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

GA Bennett (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GA Bennett (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Cuming Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dexter Gardias Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Burgan Boneshakers Race Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ben Dean Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ryan Parnes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Will Fox Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Duncan Moralee Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Thomas Bustard Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Witham Wheelers RR

Posted 19/07/2011 - British Cycling

Report and images from GT Ellingworth and GA Bennett RRs

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

GT Ellingworth (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles
GA Bennett (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 13:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 13:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
113km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk