Herne Hill Track League

Track League , London – Wednesday, 08 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234841

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Over 50 and Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 50 and Womens Sprint - Results
1.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Maria Stefano Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A 2nd Race Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 2nd Race Devil - Results
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Dale Finished 3rd 0

4. Julian Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A&B 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A&B 20km Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Clark Somerset Bike Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Snowball Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Snowball Points - Results
1.  Crispin Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stefan Partridge Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Maria Stefano Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Over 12 Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Over 12 Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Over 12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Over 12 Keirin - Results
1.  Joshua Cole-Hossain Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lottie Wright VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Freeston-Wilkes VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Under 12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 12 Keirin - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Freeston-Wilkes VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Freeston-Wilkes VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Cole-Hossain Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Frederick Wright-Morris One and All Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 3 - Youth U12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth U12 Points Race - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Freeston-Wilkes VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 4 - Youth Over 12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Youth Over 12 Points Race - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Cole-Hossain Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 5 - Senior A + B Warm-Up Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5 - Senior A + B Warm-Up Race - Results
1.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 7 - Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 7 - Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Crispin Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stefan Partridge Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Maria Stefano Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 8 - Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 8 - Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 10 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 10 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Final - Results
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Clark Somerset Bike Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Over 50 and Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Senior A 2nd Race Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Senior A&B 20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Senior B Snowball Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Youth Over 12 Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Youth Over 12 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Youth U12 Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Youth Under 12 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 18:30
Race 3 - Youth U12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 18:30
Race 4 - Youth Over 12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 18:30
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Race 5 - Senior A + B Warm-Up Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Race 6 - Youth All-in Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Race 7 - Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Race 8 - Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Race 9 - Senior A + B Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Race 10 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 20:00
Race 11 - Senior A + B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 20:00 Regional C None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 20:00
Regional C, None
10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234841

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Over 50 and Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 50 and Womens Sprint - Results
1.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Maria Stefano Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A 2nd Race Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 2nd Race Devil - Results
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Dale Finished 3rd 0

4. Julian Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A&B 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A&B 20km Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Clark Somerset Bike Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Snowball Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Snowball Points - Results
1.  Crispin Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stefan Partridge Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Maria Stefano Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Over 12 Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Over 12 Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Over 12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Over 12 Keirin - Results
1.  Joshua Cole-Hossain Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lottie Wright VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Freeston-Wilkes VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Under 12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 12 Keirin - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Freeston-Wilkes VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Freeston-Wilkes VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Cole-Hossain Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Frederick Wright-Morris One and All Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 3 - Youth U12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth U12 Points Race - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Freeston-Wilkes VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 4 - Youth Over 12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Youth Over 12 Points Race - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Cole-Hossain Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 5 - Senior A + B Warm-Up Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5 - Senior A + B Warm-Up Race - Results
1.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 7 - Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 7 - Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Crispin Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stefan Partridge Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Maria Stefano Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 8 - Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 8 - Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 10 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 10 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Final - Results
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Clark Somerset Bike Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Over 50 and Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Senior A 2nd Race Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Senior A&B 20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Senior B Snowball Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Youth Over 12 Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Youth Over 12 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Youth U12 Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Youth Under 12 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 18:30
Race 3 - Youth U12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 18:30
Race 4 - Youth Over 12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 18:30
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Race 5 - Senior A + B Warm-Up Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Race 6 - Youth All-in Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Race 7 - Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Race 8 - Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Race 9 - Senior A + B Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Race 10 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 20:00
Race 11 - Senior A + B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 20:00 Regional C None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 20:00
Regional C, None
10km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk