European BMX Championships Round 13

BMX , Cheddar – Friday, 26 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

935/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jun 2009

Finish date:

Sat, 27th Jun 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broadway House BMX & MTB Centre, Axbridge Road, Cheddar, Somerset, BS27 3DB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15/16 Final - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Green Machine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Curtis Manaton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15/16 Moto - Results
5.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 19/29 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 19/29 Final - Results
1.  Gareth Bates Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ryan Vinyard Unknown 0

2. Ryan Vinyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Carl Dixon Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30/39 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30/39 Final - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Eccles Green Machine BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Clive Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Allan Johnson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Andrew Shaw Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ Final - Results
2.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paula Hallett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13/14 Final - Results
3.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Girls 9/10 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9/10 Final - Results
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Steve Peat Syndicate Global Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 9/10 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Final - Results
2.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Louis Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Boys 9/10 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Semi Final - Results
5.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ben Turner Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Boys 9/10 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Moto - Results
5.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Fraser Dudley Team Bunneys Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Charlie Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Girls 11/12 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11/12 Final - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chloe Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Georgina Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 11/12 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Final - Results
2.  Jordan Hatcher Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

8. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 11/12 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Semi Final - Results
6.  Reece Brownson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 11/12 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Moto - Results
5.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Christopher Worrall Dialled Bikes Support Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Girls 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13/14 Final - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Bethan Hallett Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
8.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Boys 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Final - Results
8.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 13/14 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Semi Final - Results
7.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 13/14 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Moto - Results
5.  Quillan Isidore FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Alex Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Harvey Hutson Pro BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  George Higley Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Girls 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Final - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
6.  Ayesha McLelland Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Charlotte Green Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Moto - Results
5.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Boys 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Final - Results
4.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Clarkson Green Machine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Tre Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 15/16 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Semi Final - Results
5.  Daniel McBride T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Curtis Manaton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Grant Hill FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 15/16 Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Quarter Final - Results
5.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Moto - Results
5.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  James McHardy Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Taro Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Grant Turner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Ryan Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Women 17+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 17+ Final - Results
1.  Lauren Smith Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ria Goodman Pure Bicycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
5.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
6.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
7.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Men 17/24 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Final - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Lewis Lacey Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Semi Final - Results
5.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Billy Luckhurst Islington Cycling Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Moto - Results
5.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Matthew Mitchell Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Sam Richardson Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Thomas Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Men 25/29 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 25/29 Final - Results
1.  Robert Reed Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Gabor Deli Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 30+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ Final - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Cope Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stefan Restall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men 30+ Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ Moto - Results
5.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Junior Men Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Final - Results
6.  Nicholas Britt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Junior Men Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Quarter Final - Results
5.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Elite Men Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Final - Results
5.  Liam Phillips Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Elite Men Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Semi Final - Results
5.  Kelvin Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Quarter Final - Results
5.  Marcus Bloomfield YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass

Reports

BMX: European Championships

Posted 21/12/2009 - British Cycling

<p>The GB BMX team headed by Grant White travelled to Denmark for the European Championships w...

View Full Report

BMX European Championships Day One

Posted 21/12/2009 - British Cycling

<p>A packed weekend of BMX racing at Cheddar with wins for the development team and a final ap...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

See Event information release for full information

The Races

Cruiser 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:30 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:30
Cruiser 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:30 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:30
Cruiser 19/29 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:31 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:31
Cruiser 30/39 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:32 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:32
Cruiser 40+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:33 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:33
Cruiser 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:34 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:34
Girls 9/10 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:35 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:35
Boys 9/10 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:36 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:36
Boys 9/10 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:37 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:37
Boys 9/10 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:38 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:38
Girls 11/12 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:39 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:39
Boys 11/12 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:40 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:40
Boys 11/12 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:41 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:41
Boys 11/12 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:42 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:42
Girls 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:43 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:43
Boys 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:44 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:44
Boys 13/14 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:45 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:45
Boys 13/14 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:46 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:46
Girls 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:47 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:47
Girls 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:48 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:48
Boys 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:49 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:49
Boys 15/16 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:50 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:50
Boys 15/16 Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:51 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:51
Boys 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:52 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:52
Women 17+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:53 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:53
Men 17/24 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:54 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:54
Men 17/24 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:55 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:55
Men 17/24 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:56 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:56
Men 25/29 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:57 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:57
Men 30+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:58 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:58
MTB IA
Men 30+ Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:59 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:59
MTB IA
Junior Men Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 10:00
Junior Men Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 10:01 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 10:01
Elite Men Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 10:02 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 10:02
Elite Men Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 10:03 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 10:03
Elite Men Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 10:04 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 10:04

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

935/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jun 2009

Finish date:

Sat, 27th Jun 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broadway House BMX & MTB Centre, Axbridge Road, Cheddar, Somerset, BS27 3DB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15/16 Final - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Green Machine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Curtis Manaton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15/16 Moto - Results
5.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 19/29 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 19/29 Final - Results
1.  Gareth Bates Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ryan Vinyard Unknown 0

2. Ryan Vinyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Carl Dixon Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30/39 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30/39 Final - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Eccles Green Machine BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Clive Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Allan Johnson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Andrew Shaw Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ Final - Results
2.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paula Hallett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13/14 Final - Results
3.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Girls 9/10 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9/10 Final - Results
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Steve Peat Syndicate Global Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 9/10 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Final - Results
2.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Louis Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Boys 9/10 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Semi Final - Results
5.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ben Turner Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Boys 9/10 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Moto - Results
5.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Fraser Dudley Team Bunneys Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Charlie Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Girls 11/12 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11/12 Final - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chloe Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Georgina Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 11/12 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Final - Results
2.  Jordan Hatcher Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

8. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 11/12 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Semi Final - Results
6.  Reece Brownson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 11/12 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Moto - Results
5.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Christopher Worrall Dialled Bikes Support Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Girls 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13/14 Final - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Bethan Hallett Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
8.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Boys 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Final - Results
8.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 13/14 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Semi Final - Results
7.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 13/14 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Moto - Results
5.  Quillan Isidore FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Alex Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Harvey Hutson Pro BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  George Higley Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Girls 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Final - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
6.  Ayesha McLelland Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Charlotte Green Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Moto - Results
5.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Boys 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Final - Results
4.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Clarkson Green Machine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Tre Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 15/16 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Semi Final - Results
5.  Daniel McBride T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Curtis Manaton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Grant Hill FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 15/16 Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Quarter Final - Results
5.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Moto - Results
5.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  James McHardy Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Taro Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Grant Turner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Ryan Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Women 17+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 17+ Final - Results
1.  Lauren Smith Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ria Goodman Pure Bicycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
5.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
6.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
7.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Men 17/24 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Final - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Lewis Lacey Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Semi Final - Results
5.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Billy Luckhurst Islington Cycling Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Moto - Results
5.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Matthew Mitchell Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Sam Richardson Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Thomas Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Men 25/29 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 25/29 Final - Results
1.  Robert Reed Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Gabor Deli Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 30+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ Final - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Cope Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stefan Restall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men 30+ Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ Moto - Results
5.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Junior Men Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Final - Results
6.  Nicholas Britt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Junior Men Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Quarter Final - Results
5.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Elite Men Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Final - Results
5.  Liam Phillips Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Elite Men Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Semi Final - Results
5.  Kelvin Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Quarter Final - Results
5.  Marcus Bloomfield YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass

Reports

BMX: European Championships

Posted 21/12/2009 - British Cycling

<p>The GB BMX team headed by Grant White travelled to Denmark for the European Championships w...

View Full Report

BMX European Championships Day One

Posted 21/12/2009 - British Cycling

<p>A packed weekend of BMX racing at Cheddar with wins for the development team and a final ap...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

See Event information release for full information

The Races

Cruiser 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:30 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:30
Cruiser 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:30 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:30
Cruiser 19/29 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:31 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:31
Cruiser 30/39 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:32 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:32
Cruiser 40+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:33 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:33
Cruiser 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:34 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:34
Girls 9/10 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:35 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:35
Boys 9/10 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:36 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:36
Boys 9/10 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:37 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:37
Boys 9/10 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:38 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:38
Girls 11/12 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:39 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:39
Boys 11/12 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:40 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:40
Boys 11/12 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:41 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:41
Boys 11/12 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:42 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:42
Girls 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:43 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:43
Boys 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:44 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:44
Boys 13/14 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:45 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:45
Boys 13/14 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:46 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:46
Girls 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:47 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:47
Girls 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:48 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:48
Boys 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:49 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:49
Boys 15/16 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:50 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:50
Boys 15/16 Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:51 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:51
Boys 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:52 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:52
Women 17+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:53 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:53
Men 17/24 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:54 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:54
Men 17/24 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:55 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:55
Men 17/24 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:56 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:56
Men 25/29 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:57 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:57
Men 30+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:58 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:58
MTB IA
Men 30+ Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 09:59 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 09:59
MTB IA
Junior Men Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 10:00
Junior Men Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 10:01 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 10:01
Elite Men Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 10:02 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 10:02
Elite Men Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 10:03 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 10:03
Elite Men Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 10:04 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 26/06/09 – 10:04

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk