Science In Sport.com Evening Criterium Series 6

Road – Thursday, 22 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003032

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Burnett Hewitt Racing Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Christopher Waters RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Rothwell Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Patrick Beswick RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Oli Suart RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Waters RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wayne Pascoe Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Michael Jack Speirs Preston CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 (if affiliated to NWCD £5) Registration fee for U16 £3 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/03 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 22/05/03 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/03 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry:
Thu 22/05/03 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 22/05/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003032

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Burnett Hewitt Racing Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Christopher Waters RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Rothwell Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Patrick Beswick RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Oli Suart RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Waters RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wayne Pascoe Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Michael Jack Speirs Preston CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 (if affiliated to NWCD £5) Registration fee for U16 £3 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/03 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 22/05/03 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/03 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry:
Thu 22/05/03 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 22/05/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk