SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 29 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

598/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Webster Unknown 0

3. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Elsmore-Martin Unknown 0

4. Tim Elsmore-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

5. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Isobel Boon Unknown 0

10. Isobel Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

12. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

13. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown 0

14. Oliver Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

15. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

17. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Abi Wibberley Unknown 0

19. Abi Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

20. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

21. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

23. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

25. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

26. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

27. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

28. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Samuel Gould Unknown 0

29. Samuel Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

30. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

31. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Webster Unknown 0

8. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

11. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gabriel Bird Unknown N/A 0

12. Gabriel Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Marriott Unknown 0

15. Sam Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Broughton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Salt Unknown Youth 0

9. Ben Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Frances Porter Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Britton Unknown 0

17. Adam Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alex Saleh Unknown 0

18. Alex Saleh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Winona Evans Unknown 0

19. Winona Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

20. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Scott Redmond City RC (Hull) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fred Drosser Unknown 0

5. Fred Drosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Lee Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

15. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Luke Allen Universal CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Annie Last www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Turner Unknown 0

30. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

32. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Prince Leek Cyclists Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

35. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

41. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  A. Mamham Unknown 0

43. A. Mamham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  C. Cummins Unknown 0

44. C. Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

46. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  T. Sleaford Unknown 0

47. T. Sleaford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Bates Unknown 0

52. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

55. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

57. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

58. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Samuel Smith Unknown Senior 0

61. Samuel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

65. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  James Clarke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Nigel Britton Unknown N/A 0

68. Nigel Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

69. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Oliver Fountain Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

71. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Stuart Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Joseph O'Hara Unknown 0

74. Joseph O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

75. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

76. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Emma Payne Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  F Drosser Unknown 0

78. F Drosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Justin Water Unknown 0

79. Justin Water -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Michael Bradley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Robert Lee Unknown 0

82. Robert Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

83. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Alan Shephard Unknown 0

84. Alan Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Ruth Martin Unknown 0

85. Ruth Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

86. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

87. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Rowson Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annie Last www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Payne Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ruth Martin Unknown 0

6. Ruth Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/11/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/11/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

598/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Webster Unknown 0

3. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Elsmore-Martin Unknown 0

4. Tim Elsmore-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

5. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Isobel Boon Unknown 0

10. Isobel Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

12. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

13. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown 0

14. Oliver Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

15. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

17. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Abi Wibberley Unknown 0

19. Abi Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

20. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

21. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

23. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

25. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

26. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

27. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

28. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Samuel Gould Unknown 0

29. Samuel Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

30. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

31. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Webster Unknown 0

8. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

11. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gabriel Bird Unknown N/A 0

12. Gabriel Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Marriott Unknown 0

15. Sam Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Broughton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Salt Unknown Youth 0

9. Ben Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Frances Porter Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Britton Unknown 0

17. Adam Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alex Saleh Unknown 0

18. Alex Saleh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Winona Evans Unknown 0

19. Winona Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

20. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Scott Redmond City RC (Hull) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fred Drosser Unknown 0

5. Fred Drosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Lee Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

15. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Luke Allen Universal CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Annie Last www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Turner Unknown 0

30. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

32. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Prince Leek Cyclists Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

35. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

41. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  A. Mamham Unknown 0

43. A. Mamham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  C. Cummins Unknown 0

44. C. Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

46. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  T. Sleaford Unknown 0

47. T. Sleaford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Bates Unknown 0

52. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

55. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

57. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

58. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Samuel Smith Unknown Senior 0

61. Samuel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

65. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  James Clarke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Nigel Britton Unknown N/A 0

68. Nigel Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

69. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Oliver Fountain Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

71. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Stuart Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Joseph O'Hara Unknown 0

74. Joseph O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

75. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

76. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Emma Payne Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  F Drosser Unknown 0

78. F Drosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Justin Water Unknown 0

79. Justin Water -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Michael Bradley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Robert Lee Unknown 0

82. Robert Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

83. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Alan Shephard Unknown 0

84. Alan Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Ruth Martin Unknown 0

85. Ruth Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

86. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

87. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Rowson Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annie Last www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Payne Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ruth Martin Unknown 0

6. Ruth Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/11/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/11/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk