Dolan Juvenile 3-Week Series, Round 3

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 09 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234812

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 00:07:07:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:07:07:000
2.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:25:000
5.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Cameron Bates Finished 00:00:58:000 0

8. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:000
9.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:07:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:07:17:000
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:18:25:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:18:25:000
2.  Simon Howlett Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:14:000
8.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:28:000
9.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:44:000
10.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:29:000
11.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:01:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:41:000
12.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Halley Woods Finished C --- 0

13. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Daniel Slater Southport CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Thomas Wallis Birkenhead North End CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C 00:18:25:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:18:25:000
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:24:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:24:17:000
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Timothy Jones Finished B --- 0

21. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:24:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:24:17:000
2.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:31:20:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:31:20:000
2.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 00:00:02:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:02:000
4.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dylan Sharrock Finished A 00:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:16:000
12.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:48:000
14.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 00:01:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:03:000
15.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joshua Cutler Finished A 00:01:29:000 0

17. Joshua Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:29:000
18.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Clayton Howard Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:04:38:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:04:38:000
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:02:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:02:000
3.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:01:08:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:08:000
4.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 00:01:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:52:000

U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Erin Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Cameron Bates Finished 00:08:32:000 0

1. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:32:000
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:07:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:07:000
3.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:08:39:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:08:39:000
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:12:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:12:57:000
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:000
5.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Halley Woods Finished C --- 0

11. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Daniel Slater Southport CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Thomas Wallis Birkenhead North End CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Simon Howlett Finished C --- 0

16. Simon Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C 00:12:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:12:57:000
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:00:19:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:000
3.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:47:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:47:000
2.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:44:000
11.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Timothy Jones Finished B --- 0

19. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:21:31:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:21:31:000
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:16:03:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:03:000
2.  Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Cutler Finished A 00:00:29:000 0

10. Joshua Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:29:000
11.  Dylan Sharrock Finished A 00:00:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:33:000
12.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:58:000
16.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:01:000
17.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 00:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:04:000
18.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:01:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:15:000
23.  Clayton Howard Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:17:36:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:17:36:000

U8 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:05:23:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:05:23:000
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:09:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:09:000
3.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:20:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:20:000
4.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 00:00:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:28:000

U8 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Erin Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 00:06:06:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:06:06:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

£18 in advance for all 3 races, otherwise £7 on the day.

The Races

U10 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234812

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 00:07:07:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:07:07:000
2.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:25:000
5.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Cameron Bates Finished 00:00:58:000 0

8. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:000
9.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:07:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:07:17:000
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:18:25:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:18:25:000
2.  Simon Howlett Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:14:000
8.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:28:000
9.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:44:000
10.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:29:000
11.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:01:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:41:000
12.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Halley Woods Finished C --- 0

13. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Daniel Slater Southport CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Thomas Wallis Birkenhead North End CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C 00:18:25:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:18:25:000
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:24:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:24:17:000
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Timothy Jones Finished B --- 0

21. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:24:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:24:17:000
2.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:31:20:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:31:20:000
2.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 00:00:02:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:02:000
4.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dylan Sharrock Finished A 00:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:16:000
12.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:48:000
14.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 00:01:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:03:000
15.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joshua Cutler Finished A 00:01:29:000 0

17. Joshua Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:29:000
18.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Clayton Howard Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:04:38:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:04:38:000
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:02:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:02:000
3.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:01:08:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:08:000
4.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 00:01:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:52:000

U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Erin Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Cameron Bates Finished 00:08:32:000 0

1. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:32:000
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:07:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:07:000
3.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:08:39:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:08:39:000
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:12:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:12:57:000
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:000
5.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Halley Woods Finished C --- 0

11. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Daniel Slater Southport CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Thomas Wallis Birkenhead North End CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Simon Howlett Finished C --- 0

16. Simon Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C 00:12:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:12:57:000
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:00:19:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:000
3.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:47:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:47:000
2.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:44:000
11.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Timothy Jones Finished B --- 0

19. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:21:31:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:21:31:000
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:16:03:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:03:000
2.  Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Cutler Finished A 00:00:29:000 0

10. Joshua Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:29:000
11.  Dylan Sharrock Finished A 00:00:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:33:000
12.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:58:000
16.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:01:000
17.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 00:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:04:000
18.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:01:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:15:000
23.  Clayton Howard Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:17:36:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:17:36:000

U8 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:05:23:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:05:23:000
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:09:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:09:000
3.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:20:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:20:000
4.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 00:00:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:28:000

U8 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Erin Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 00:06:06:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:06:06:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

£18 in advance for all 3 races, otherwise £7 on the day.

The Races

U10 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk