Dolan Juvenile 3-Week Series, Round 2

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 02 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234811

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Cameron Bates Finished 0

8. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Thomas Ward Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Simon Howlett Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Adam Riley Finished C 0

10. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Owen Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Thomas Wallis Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Halley Woods Did not start C 0

17. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Walls Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Timothy Jones Finished B 0

17. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- James Perk Did not start 0

26. James Perk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Paige Milward Lyme RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:32:34:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:32:34:000
2.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jared Murphy Finished A --- 0

15. Jared Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Clayton Howard Southport CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Christopher Lawless VCUK Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Adam Townson Southport CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Scratch Race - Results
--- Jess Morris Did not start 0

4. Jess Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U10 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Cameron Bates Finished 0

1. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Thomas Ward Southport CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Simon Howlett Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Adam Riley Finished C 0

11. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Thomas Wallis Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Owen Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Tom Stewart Southport CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Paul Furnival Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Timothy Jones Finished B 0

24. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:18:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:18:59:000
2.  Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Clayton Howard Southport CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jared Murphy Did not start A --- 0

17. Jared Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Pawel Rzepnikowski Southport CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Joe Stewart Southport CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

£18 in advance for all 3 races, otherwise £7 on the day.

The Races

U10 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234811

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Cameron Bates Finished 0

8. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Thomas Ward Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Simon Howlett Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Adam Riley Finished C 0

10. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Owen Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Thomas Wallis Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Halley Woods Did not start C 0

17. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Walls Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Timothy Jones Finished B 0

17. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- James Perk Did not start 0

26. James Perk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Paige Milward Lyme RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:32:34:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:32:34:000
2.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jared Murphy Finished A --- 0

15. Jared Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Clayton Howard Southport CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Christopher Lawless VCUK Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Adam Townson Southport CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Scratch Race - Results
--- Jess Morris Did not start 0

4. Jess Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U10 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Cameron Bates Finished 0

1. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Thomas Ward Southport CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Simon Howlett Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Adam Riley Finished C 0

11. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Thomas Wallis Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Owen Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Tom Stewart Southport CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Paul Furnival Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Timothy Jones Finished B 0

24. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:18:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:18:59:000
2.  Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Clayton Howard Southport CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jared Murphy Did not start A --- 0

17. Jared Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Pawel Rzepnikowski Southport CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Joe Stewart Southport CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

£18 in advance for all 3 races, otherwise £7 on the day.

The Races

U10 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk