Dolan Juvenile 3-Week Series, Round 1

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 26 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234810

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Ward Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Cameron Bates Finished 0

11. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Simon Howlett Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Halley Woods Finished C 0

15. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Adam Riley Did not start C 0

15. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Thomas Wallis Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Jackpot Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Perk Finished 0

10. James Perk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Timothy Jones Dorking Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Alex Gould Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paige Milward Lyme RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Jared Murphy Finished A 0

22. Jared Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sean Canavan Southport CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jess Morris Finished 0

1. Jess Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Cameron Bates Finished 0

8. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Thomas Ward Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Simon Howlett Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Halley Woods Finished C 0

15. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Thomas Wallis Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Adam Riley Did not start C 0

16. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Perk Finished 0

8. James Perk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Timothy Jones Finished B 0

21. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Alex Gould Southport CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paige Milward Lyme RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Jared Murphy Finished A 0

21. Jared Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Road: Dolan Juvenile Series R1

Posted 01/04/2011 - British Cycling

First report from three-event north west youth series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£18 in advance for all 3 races, otherwise £7 on the day.

The Races

U10 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234810

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Ward Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Cameron Bates Finished 0

11. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Simon Howlett Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Halley Woods Finished C 0

15. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Adam Riley Did not start C 0

15. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Thomas Wallis Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Jackpot Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Perk Finished 0

10. James Perk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Timothy Jones Dorking Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Alex Gould Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paige Milward Lyme RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Jared Murphy Finished A 0

22. Jared Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sean Canavan Southport CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jess Morris Finished 0

1. Jess Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Cameron Bates Finished 0

8. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Thomas Ward Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Simon Howlett Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Halley Woods Finished C 0

15. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Thomas Wallis Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Adam Riley Did not start C 0

16. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Perk Finished 0

8. James Perk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Timothy Jones Finished B 0

21. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Alex Gould Southport CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paige Milward Lyme RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Jared Murphy Finished A 0

21. Jared Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Road: Dolan Juvenile Series R1

Posted 01/04/2011 - British Cycling

First report from three-event north west youth series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£18 in advance for all 3 races, otherwise £7 on the day.

The Races

U10 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk