Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe)

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 09 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234805

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Hampshire Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Connor Swift Finished A 0

3. Connor Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - Devil 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil 1 - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessie Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Devil 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil 2 - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A/B - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D/E - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Girls - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Tom Yeats Finished B 0

1. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jay Downing Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Robbie Sturdy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

No League Meetings on 30th June and only one meeting in July. League Registration Fees - Youth £12, Seniors £30

The Races

Senior A & B - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth - 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth A - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth Girls - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234805

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Hampshire Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Connor Swift Finished A 0

3. Connor Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - Devil 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil 1 - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessie Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Devil 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil 2 - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A/B - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D/E - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Girls - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Tom Yeats Finished B 0

1. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jay Downing Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Robbie Sturdy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

No League Meetings on 30th June and only one meeting in July. League Registration Fees - Youth £12, Seniors £30

The Races

Senior A & B - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth - 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth A - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth Girls - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk