Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe)

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 12 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234801

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Hampshire Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A & B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Hampshire Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Hatton Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 1 lap A/B Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap A/B Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:02:26:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:26:870
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Robbie Sturdy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Tom Yeats Finished B --- 0

1. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 00:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:27:000
2.  Billy Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B - 1 lap Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 1 lap Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Yeats Finished B 0

3. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No League Meetings on 30th June and only one meeting in July. League Registration Fees - Youth £12, Seniors £30

The Races

Senior A & B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth - 1 lap A/B Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth - 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B - 1 lap Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234801

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Hampshire Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A & B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Hampshire Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Hatton Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 1 lap A/B Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap A/B Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:02:26:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:26:870
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Robbie Sturdy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Tom Yeats Finished B --- 0

1. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 00:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:27:000
2.  Billy Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B - 1 lap Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 1 lap Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Yeats Finished B 0

3. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No League Meetings on 30th June and only one meeting in July. League Registration Fees - Youth £12, Seniors £30

The Races

Senior A & B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth - 1 lap A/B Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth - 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B - 1 lap Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/11 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk