Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe)

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 17 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234798

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B - 4 lap Pursuits

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A & B - 4 lap Pursuits - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:02:33:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:33:190
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:02:34:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:600
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:02:37:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:37:090
4.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:40:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:160
5.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:02:41:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:41:520
6.  Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:02:42:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:42:010
7.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:02:42:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:42:840
8.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 00:02:44:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:44:050
9.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:02:44:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:850
10.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:02:45:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:45:170
11.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 00:02:46:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:280
12.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:02:48:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:48:510
13.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 00:02:51:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:51:760
14.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:000
15.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 00:03:00:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:00:950

Senior A & B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth - 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - 200m TT - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 00:00:13:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:180
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:14:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:840
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 00:00:14:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:990
4.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 00:00:15:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:400
5.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 00:00:15:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:440
6.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:15:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:690
7.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:15:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:860
8.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:16:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:090
9.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 00:00:20:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:20:490
10.  Jay Downing Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 00:00:21:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:21:950

Youth C/D/E - 2 lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 2 lap Pursuit - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jay Downing Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A& B - 200m Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A& B - 200m Devil - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B/C/D/E - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E - Handicap - Results
1.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Girls - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B/C Boys - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C Boys - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth E Boys - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jay Downing Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No League Meetings on 30th June and only one meeting in July. League Registration Fees - Youth £12, Seniors £30

The Races

Senior A & B - 4 lap Pursuits Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:00
Senior A & B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:02
Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:03
Youth - 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E - 2 lap Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Youth A& B - 200m Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C/D/E - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Youth A - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Youth Girls - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C Boys - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:10
Youth E Boys - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:11
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234798

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B - 4 lap Pursuits

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A & B - 4 lap Pursuits - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:02:33:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:33:190
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:02:34:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:600
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:02:37:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:37:090
4.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:40:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:160
5.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:02:41:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:41:520
6.  Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:02:42:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:42:010
7.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:02:42:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:42:840
8.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 00:02:44:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:44:050
9.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:02:44:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:850
10.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:02:45:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:45:170
11.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 00:02:46:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:280
12.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:02:48:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:48:510
13.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 00:02:51:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:51:760
14.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:000
15.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 00:03:00:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:00:950

Senior A & B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth - 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - 200m TT - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 00:00:13:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:180
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:14:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:840
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 00:00:14:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:990
4.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 00:00:15:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:400
5.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 00:00:15:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:440
6.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:15:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:690
7.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:15:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:860
8.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:16:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:090
9.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 00:00:20:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:20:490
10.  Jay Downing Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 00:00:21:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:21:950

Youth C/D/E - 2 lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 2 lap Pursuit - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jay Downing Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A& B - 200m Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A& B - 200m Devil - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B/C/D/E - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E - Handicap - Results
1.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Girls - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B/C Boys - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C Boys - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth E Boys - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jay Downing Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No League Meetings on 30th June and only one meeting in July. League Registration Fees - Youth £12, Seniors £30

The Races

Senior A & B - 4 lap Pursuits Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:00
Senior A & B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:02
Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:03
Youth - 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E - 2 lap Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Youth A& B - 200m Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C/D/E - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Youth A - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Youth Girls - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C Boys - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:10
Youth E Boys - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/11 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/06/11 – 19:11
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk