Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe)

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 01 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234793

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B 32 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 32 lap scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A & B devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A & B devil - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Swift Finished A 0

2. Connor Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Swift Finished A 0

2. Connor Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Sprint - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Yeats Finished B 0

3. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C & D - Hdcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C & D - Hdcp - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C & D Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C & D Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C & D Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C & D Devil - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth girls sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth girls sprint - Results
1.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A + B - 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A + B - 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Yeats Finished B 0

1. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C & D - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C & D - Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

YouthA& B - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YouthA& B - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Swift Finished A 0

2. Connor Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No League Meetings on 30th June and only one meeting in July. League Registration Fees - Youth £12, Seniors £30

The Races

Senior A & B 32 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth A & B devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C & D - Hdcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth C & D Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C & D Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Youth girls sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Women Only, None
Senior A & B - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Senior B - 10 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth A + B - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth A - 6 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B - 4 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth C & D - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
YouthA& B - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234793

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B 32 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 32 lap scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A & B devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A & B devil - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Swift Finished A 0

2. Connor Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Swift Finished A 0

2. Connor Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Sprint - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Yeats Finished B 0

3. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C & D - Hdcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C & D - Hdcp - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C & D Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C & D Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C & D Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C & D Devil - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth girls sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth girls sprint - Results
1.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A + B - 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A + B - 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Yeats Finished B 0

1. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C & D - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C & D - Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

YouthA& B - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YouthA& B - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Swift Finished A 0

2. Connor Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No League Meetings on 30th June and only one meeting in July. League Registration Fees - Youth £12, Seniors £30

The Races

Senior A & B 32 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth A & B devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C & D - Hdcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth C & D Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C & D Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Youth girls sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 00:00 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 00:00
Women Only, None
Senior A & B - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Senior B - 10 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth A + B - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth A - 6 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B - 4 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth C & D - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
YouthA& B - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk