Cheshire Classic Womens Road Race (2 Stage)

Road – Sunday, 27 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

056/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sharon Laws Full Gas Racing Team Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Rachel Osborn Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 2

9. Lucy Martin -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Sarah Cramoysan Team Swift Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Catherine Williamson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Leanne Thompson Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Susannah Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Louise Eden Seamons CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Alex Deck Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jacqueline Garner Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Kara Chesworth Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Sarah Byrne GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Charlotte McDonald Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Anselma Gallinat Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Sophie Johnson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Kelly Moore GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Tracey Fletcher Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Victoria Ware Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Anna Fischer Unknown 4th 0

39. Anna Fischer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Jennifer Hewitt Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Eadie Bassy Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Claire Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Claire Burt VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Sharon Laws Landlink ACTAS Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Catherine Williamson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Susannah Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Louise Eden Seamons CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kelly Moore GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Sarah Byrne GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Cramoysan Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Rachel Osborn Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tracey Fletcher Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Leanne Thompson Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sophie Johnson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

15. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Sharon Laws Landlink ACTAS Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Rachel Osborn Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 20

9. Lucy Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Sarah Cramoysan Team Swift Unknown 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Catherine Williamson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Leanne Thompson Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Susannah Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Louise Eden Seamons CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Sarah Byrne GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Sophie Johnson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Kelly Moore GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Tracey Fletcher Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Charlotte McDonald Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Jacqueline Garner Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Anselma Gallinat Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

3km TT followed by 80km Road Race.

The Races

Stage 1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 08:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 27/04/08 – 08:30
Women Only, Band 4
3km / 2 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 12:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 27/04/08 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 17:00 Women Only Band 2 --- 83km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 27/04/08 – 17:00
Women Only, Band 2
83km / 52 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

056/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sharon Laws Full Gas Racing Team Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Rachel Osborn Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 2

9. Lucy Martin -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Sarah Cramoysan Team Swift Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Catherine Williamson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Leanne Thompson Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Susannah Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Louise Eden Seamons CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Alex Deck Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jacqueline Garner Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Kara Chesworth Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Sarah Byrne GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Charlotte McDonald Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Anselma Gallinat Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Sophie Johnson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Kelly Moore GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Tracey Fletcher Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Victoria Ware Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Anna Fischer Unknown 4th 0

39. Anna Fischer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Jennifer Hewitt Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Eadie Bassy Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Claire Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Claire Burt VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Sharon Laws Landlink ACTAS Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Catherine Williamson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Susannah Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Louise Eden Seamons CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kelly Moore GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Sarah Byrne GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Cramoysan Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Rachel Osborn Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tracey Fletcher Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Leanne Thompson Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sophie Johnson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

15. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Sharon Laws Landlink ACTAS Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Rachel Osborn Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 20

9. Lucy Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Sarah Cramoysan Team Swift Unknown 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Catherine Williamson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Leanne Thompson Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Susannah Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Louise Eden Seamons CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Sarah Byrne GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Sophie Johnson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Kelly Moore GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Tracey Fletcher Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Charlotte McDonald Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Jacqueline Garner Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Anselma Gallinat Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

3km TT followed by 80km Road Race.

The Races

Stage 1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 08:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 27/04/08 – 08:30
Women Only, Band 4
3km / 2 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 12:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 27/04/08 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 17:00 Women Only Band 2 --- 83km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 27/04/08 – 17:00
Women Only, Band 2
83km / 52 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk