Dragon Cross Country Series Round 1

MTB XC , ABERGWESYN – Sunday, 23 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

185/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Coed Trallwm, Abergwesyn, LD5 4TS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Stephen Jeremy Unknown 0

1. Stephen Jeremy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Marcus James Unknown 0

2. Marcus James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sprogs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Newton Unknown 0

2. Luke Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Nicholls Unknown 0

4. Tom Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliot Coles Unknown 0

5. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Myles James Unknown 0

6. Myles James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

7. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Greg Altham Felt Racing Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Eggbeer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Purt Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Matthew Page www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Adam John Unknown Expert 16

6. Adam John -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Stephen Talbot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Robin Burrows Graham Weigh Racing Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Parry Unknown 0

2. John Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

4. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Yates Unknown 0

5. Richard Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jay Spetch TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anthony Farrell Team PRS Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Racing Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Huw Davies Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  James Vicary Unknown Juvenile 30

1. James Vicary -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Carwyn Williams Unknown 0

4. Carwyn Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bob Brown Unknown 0

5. Bob Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Anthony Malarczyk Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark James Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Compton Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Ward Unknown Master 18

5. Simon Ward -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Keith Evans Unknown N/A 0

6. Keith Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Hewitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gareth Rowland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 0

8. Gareth Rowland - Mid Lancs BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Davies Unknown 0

11. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Jones Unknown 0

12. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dominic Rayner Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gareth Chislett Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

15. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Simon James Unknown 0

16. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Arwell Jones Unknown 0

17. Arwell Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gail Robinson Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jo McLen Unknown 0

3. Jo McLen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ifan Richards John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Morris John Lloyd Racing Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Dave Evans Unknown 0

4. Dave Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Mark Hamper Unknown 0

6. Mark Hamper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Geraint Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Shrubb Unknown 0

8. Andrew Shrubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Bufton Unknown 0

9. Paul Bufton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Luke Morris Unknown Sport 8

10. Luke Morris -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Chris Morris Unknown Sport 6

11. Chris Morris -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Phil Carpenter Unknown 0

13. Phil Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Ayres Unknown N/A 0

14. Andrew Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Stephens Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Roach Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jake Coles Unknown Youth 23

3. Jake Coles -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Craig Talbot Unknown 0

4. Craig Talbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sprogs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- Short Course
Entry:
Sun 23/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Short Course
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
40km / 25 miles
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
32km / 20 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
8km / 5 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
24km / 15 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

185/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Coed Trallwm, Abergwesyn, LD5 4TS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Stephen Jeremy Unknown 0

1. Stephen Jeremy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Marcus James Unknown 0

2. Marcus James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sprogs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Newton Unknown 0

2. Luke Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Nicholls Unknown 0

4. Tom Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliot Coles Unknown 0

5. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Myles James Unknown 0

6. Myles James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

7. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Greg Altham Felt Racing Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Eggbeer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Purt Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Matthew Page www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Adam John Unknown Expert 16

6. Adam John -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Stephen Talbot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Robin Burrows Graham Weigh Racing Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Parry Unknown 0

2. John Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

4. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Yates Unknown 0

5. Richard Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jay Spetch TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anthony Farrell Team PRS Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Racing Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Huw Davies Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  James Vicary Unknown Juvenile 30

1. James Vicary -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Carwyn Williams Unknown 0

4. Carwyn Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bob Brown Unknown 0

5. Bob Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Anthony Malarczyk Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark James Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Compton Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Ward Unknown Master 18

5. Simon Ward -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Keith Evans Unknown N/A 0

6. Keith Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Hewitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gareth Rowland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 0

8. Gareth Rowland - Mid Lancs BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Davies Unknown 0

11. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Jones Unknown 0

12. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dominic Rayner Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gareth Chislett Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

15. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Simon James Unknown 0

16. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Arwell Jones Unknown 0

17. Arwell Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gail Robinson Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jo McLen Unknown 0

3. Jo McLen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ifan Richards John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Morris John Lloyd Racing Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Dave Evans Unknown 0

4. Dave Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Mark Hamper Unknown 0

6. Mark Hamper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Geraint Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Shrubb Unknown 0

8. Andrew Shrubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Bufton Unknown 0

9. Paul Bufton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Luke Morris Unknown Sport 8

10. Luke Morris -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Chris Morris Unknown Sport 6

11. Chris Morris -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Phil Carpenter Unknown 0

13. Phil Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Ayres Unknown N/A 0

14. Andrew Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Stephens Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Roach Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jake Coles Unknown Youth 23

3. Jake Coles -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Craig Talbot Unknown 0

4. Craig Talbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sprogs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- Short Course
Entry:
Sun 23/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Short Course
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
40km / 25 miles
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
32km / 20 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
8km / 5 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
24km / 15 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk