Vanilla Bikes Salt Ayre League Race 8

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 31 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234765

Start Date:

Tue, 31st May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ffion Ashton Finished D 2

2. Ffion Ashton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emily Ingham Finished D 1

3. Emily Ingham -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Riley Finished C 1

3. Adam Riley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Wiggins Finished 0

1. Ben Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Hodgson Finished E 2

2. Adam Hodgson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jake Holladay Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliott Robertson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gary Spencely Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Pickering Lune RCC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Entry fee for Seniors, £10, entry fee for Juniors and Women, £5.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 2 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234765

Start Date:

Tue, 31st May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ffion Ashton Finished D 2

2. Ffion Ashton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emily Ingham Finished D 1

3. Emily Ingham -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Riley Finished C 1

3. Adam Riley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Wiggins Finished 0

1. Ben Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Hodgson Finished E 2

2. Adam Hodgson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jake Holladay Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliott Robertson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gary Spencely Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Pickering Lune RCC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Entry fee for Seniors, £10, entry fee for Juniors and Women, £5.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 2 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk