Mud, Sweat & Gears - The Warm-up Series Round 1

MTB XC , Chelmsford – Sunday, 06 Mar 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

234750

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Mar 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hylands Park, London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 8WQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 28th Feb 2011

Info for Riders

Advance entry on-line only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/03/11 11:00 40 min Senior Female Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Junio... 01 hr 30 mins
6/03/11 11:00 40 min Senior Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Junio... ---
6/03/11 11:02 40 min Veteran Female Non-Ranking None G/Vet, S/Vet, Vetera... 01 hr 30 mins
6/03/11 11:02 40 min Veteran Male Non-Ranking None G/Vet, N/A, S/Vet, V... ---
6/03/11 11:05 Juvenile Male Non-Ranking None Juvenile 40 mins
6/03/11 11:05 Youth Female Non-Ranking None Youth 40 mins
6/03/11 11:05 Youth Male Non-Ranking None Youth ---
6/03/11 12:30 U12 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A ---
6/03/11 12:30 Under-12 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
6/03/11 13:30 1.5 hour Senior Female Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Maste... ---
6/03/11 13:30 1.5 hour Senior Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Junio... 45 mins
6/03/11 13:32 1.5 hour Veteran Female Non-Ranking None G/Vet, S/Vet, Vetera... 45 mins
6/03/11 13:32 1.5 hour Veteran Male Non-Ranking None G/Vet, S/Vet, Vetera... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 40 min Senior Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Junior, Master, Senior, Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 40 min Senior Female
Sun 06/03/11 - 11:00
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, Junior, Master, Senior, Sport
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 40 min Senior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/03/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Junior, Master, N/A, Sport
Entry:
Race 40 min Senior Male
Sun 06/03/11 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, Junior, Master, N/A, Sport
Entry:
Race 40 min Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 11:02 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, S/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 40 min Veteran Female
Sun 06/03/11 - 11:02
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: G/Vet, S/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 40 min Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/03/11 11:02 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, N/A, S/Vet, Veteran
Entry:
Race 40 min Veteran Male
Sun 06/03/11 - 11:02
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: G/Vet, N/A, S/Vet, Veteran
Entry:
Race Juvenile Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 11:05 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Juvenile Male
Sun 06/03/11 - 11:05
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Youth Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 11:05 Non-Ranking None Youth 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Youth Female
Sun 06/03/11 - 11:05
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Youth Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/03/11 11:05 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Race Youth Male
Sun 06/03/11 - 11:05
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/03/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Sun 06/03/11 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Under-12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under-12 Boys
Sun 06/03/11 - 12:30
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 1.5 hour Senior Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/03/11 13:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Master, Sport
Entry:
Race 1.5 hour Senior Female
Sun 06/03/11 - 13:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, Master, Sport
Entry:
Race 1.5 hour Senior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 13:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Junior, Master, Senior, Sport 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 1.5 hour Senior Male
Sun 06/03/11 - 13:30
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, Junior, Master, Senior, Sport
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 1.5 hour Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 13:32 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, S/Vet, Veteran 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 1.5 hour Veteran Female
Sun 06/03/11 - 13:32
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: G/Vet, S/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 1.5 hour Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/03/11 13:32 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, S/Vet, Veteran
Entry:
Race 1.5 hour Veteran Male
Sun 06/03/11 - 13:32
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: G/Vet, S/Vet, Veteran
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race 40 min Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charmaine Ridley Finished 0

Race 40 min Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Hillyard Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Andy Towns Finished 0
3 Matt Steel Finished 0
4 Andy Johnson Finished 0
5 Ian Robinson Finished 0
6 Stuart Darney Finished 0
7 Chris Wright Finished 0
8 Lee Robinson Finished 0
9 Matthew Suttenwood Finished N/A 0
10 Graham Sutton Finished 0
11 Simon Darney1 Finished 0
Show More

Race 40 min Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kirsty Ferris Finished 0
2 Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished G/Vet 0

Race 40 min Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Antony Bensley Finished N/A 0
2 Kurt Rothmann Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Andrew Mitchell Finished 0
4 Mark Barford Finished 0
5 Simon Norton Finished 0
6 Steve Jeliss Finished 0
7 Jim Wiseman Finished 0
8 Craig Brewster Finished 0
9 Chris Parker Finished 0
10 Tony Cracknell Finished 0
11 Adam Bennett Finished 0
12 David Cox Finished 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Will Kearse Finished Sport 0
2 Joe Pitt Finished 0
3 Jordan Beighton Finished 0
4 Harvey Jennings Finished 0
5 Jamie Murphy Finished 0
6 Tyler Minter Finished 0
Show More

Race Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Angela Borowski Finished 0

Race Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
2 Tommy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Youth 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Imogen Pitcher Finished 0

Race Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Becker Finished 0
2 Troy Wingar Finished 0
3 Jack Gear Finished 0
4 Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 0
5 James Yorston Finished 0

Race 1.5 hour Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Renee Fox Finished Master 0
2 Jackie Stretton Finished 0
3 Cas O'Haire Finished 0

Race 1.5 hour Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Wayne Bennett Twigden Homes Finished Elite 0
2 Darren Evans Iceni Velo Finished Veteran 0
3 Callum Riley Finished Junior 0
4 John Sheasby Finished 0
5 Paul Whiffen Finished 0
6 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 0
7 Michael Travers Finished Master 0
8 Colin Peck Finished 0
9 Mark Keatley-Clarke Finished 0
10 Giles Henday Finished N/A 0
11 Will Kitcher Somersham CSC Finished N/A 0
12 Andy Smith Finished 0
13 Rich Mathews Finished 0
14 William MacKay Finished 0
15 Alistair Russell SportEssex Finished N/A 0
16 Daniel Wood Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Finished Junior 0
17 Aigars Matisovs Finished 0
18 Richard Southgate 4T+ Velo Club Finished 0
19 Mathieu Pascal Finished 0
20 Scott Jones Eaton CSC Finished N/A 0
21 Gints Vangas Finished 0
22 Alec Cunningham Finished 0
--- Ben Ruddy Did not finish 0
Show More

Race 1.5 hour Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 0
2 Jennifer Squires Finished N/A 0
3 Sarah Makinson Finished 0
--- Carol Perry Did not finish 0

Race 1.5 hour Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Manning Finished Veteran 0
2 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
3 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
4 Mark Wingar Finished 0
5 Kurt Minton Finished 0
6 Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
7 Clement Pallozzi Finished 0
8 Mark Algar Finished N/A 0
8 Andrew Riley Finished 0
10 Terry Minter Finished 0
11 Clive Quantrill Finished N/A 0
12 Dominic Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
13 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
14 Eddie Bryant Finished N/A 0
15 Michael Fisher Finished 0
16 Andy Simpson Finished 0
17 Gareth Barnard Finished 0
17 Andrew Turner Finished 0
19 Toby Hoyte Finished 0
20 Julian Greaves Finished 0
21 Jamie Webb Finished 0
22 Keith Makinson Finished 0
23 Paul Bateman Finished Veteran 0
24 David Wales Finished N/A 0
25 Simon Palmer Finished N/A 0
26 Malcolm Squires Bishops Stortford CC Finished N/A 0
27 Patrick Ruddy Finished 0
--- Paul Mihill Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5