Tameside Circuit Races 16

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 16 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234717

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Bates Finished D 0

5. Thomas Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Fitzgibbon Finished 0

6. Thomas Fitzgibbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Yates Finished 0

7. Daniel Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Braun Finished 0

1. Kyle Braun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Wright Finished 0

2. Emily Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Megan Wright Finished 0

3. Megan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joshua Micklethwaite Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mitchell Cross Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Small Icarus Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steffan North Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dan Spashett Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lee Brotzman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Antony Bethell Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Micklethwaite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Craig Morgan Finished 4th 0

17. Craig Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Gibson Finished 4th 0

18. Paul Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  John Archer Finished 4th 0

20. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Darren Smithers Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Calogero Difalco Team Elite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Farnell Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phil Guest Did not finish 4th 0

23. Phil Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Power Team Elite Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mick Style Did not finish 4th 0

23. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Tameside Development Group League, see website for details. Entry on the day only. U10/U8 race is free. Entry fee for Juniors is £4.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry:
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234717

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Bates Finished D 0

5. Thomas Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Fitzgibbon Finished 0

6. Thomas Fitzgibbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Yates Finished 0

7. Daniel Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Braun Finished 0

1. Kyle Braun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Wright Finished 0

2. Emily Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Megan Wright Finished 0

3. Megan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joshua Micklethwaite Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mitchell Cross Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Small Icarus Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steffan North Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dan Spashett Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lee Brotzman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Antony Bethell Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Micklethwaite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Craig Morgan Finished 4th 0

17. Craig Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Gibson Finished 4th 0

18. Paul Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  John Archer Finished 4th 0

20. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Darren Smithers Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Calogero Difalco Team Elite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Farnell Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phil Guest Did not finish 4th 0

23. Phil Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Power Team Elite Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mick Style Did not finish 4th 0

23. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Tameside Development Group League, see website for details. Entry on the day only. U10/U8 race is free. Entry fee for Juniors is £4.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry:
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk