CDNW Road Race League, Event 7 - Manchester Wheelers/Great Budworth

Road , Northwich – Sunday, 01 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234690

Start Date:

Sun, 1st May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Wincham Community Centre, Church Street, Wincham, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6EP
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 25th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Spashett Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 02:18:46:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:18:46:000
2.  Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Kinvig Finished N/A --- 8

4. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jon Eddolls Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jody Warrington Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Harney Finished 3rd --- 0

16. Martin Harney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Bamford Lancashire RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Steve Lee Finished 4th --- 0

20. Steve Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Darran Acton Finished 4th --- 0

21. Darran Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Adrian Mawdsley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Deeley Southport CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Russell Brass Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Bentley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sandy Lockett Lune RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Molyneux Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Eckersall Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stephen Duffell Southport CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  David Roberts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Newby Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jon Stokes Finished N/A --- 0

33. Jon Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Noble Moonglu CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Scott Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Wright VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Guy Finished 3rd --- 0

39. John Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Lee Brotzman Finished N/A --- 0

40. Lee Brotzman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Edwards Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Knupfer Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Fred Bamforth VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space. All entries must be online via http://www.cdnw.org/road_race_league.html No postal entries.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/11 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234690

Start Date:

Sun, 1st May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Wincham Community Centre, Church Street, Wincham, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6EP
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 25th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Spashett Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 02:18:46:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:18:46:000
2.  Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Kinvig Finished N/A --- 8

4. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jon Eddolls Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jody Warrington Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Harney Finished 3rd --- 0

16. Martin Harney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Bamford Lancashire RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Steve Lee Finished 4th --- 0

20. Steve Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Darran Acton Finished 4th --- 0

21. Darran Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Adrian Mawdsley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Deeley Southport CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Russell Brass Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Bentley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sandy Lockett Lune RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Molyneux Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Eckersall Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stephen Duffell Southport CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  David Roberts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Newby Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jon Stokes Finished N/A --- 0

33. Jon Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Noble Moonglu CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Scott Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Wright VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Guy Finished 3rd --- 0

39. John Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Lee Brotzman Finished N/A --- 0

40. Lee Brotzman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Edwards Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Knupfer Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Fred Bamforth VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space. All entries must be online via http://www.cdnw.org/road_race_league.html No postal entries.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/05/11 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk