CDNW Road Race League, Event 4 - Kent Valley RC/Old Hutton

Road , Kendal – Sunday, 10 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234689

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Endmoor Village Hall, Woodside Road, Endmoor, Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 0HQ

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 4th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 02:59:10:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:59:10:000
2.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Cuming Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Tom Barras MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Hassan Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 1st --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Craig Battersby Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Calum Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Samuel Jackson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Derek Finnegan Scunthorpe RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Taylor Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Shane O'Neill Finished Elite --- 0

30. Shane O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Lee Baldwin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jimmy Froggatt SKCC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Ben Hookway SKCC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ben Dean Clayton Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Dean Hitchings VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Jade Wilmot Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 02:25:30:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:25:30:000
2.  Garth McColville Honister '92 Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Calogero Difalco Team Elite Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Eckersall Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Clark Team Wheelguru Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Vose Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Robinson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicolas Bertrand Biketreks Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Martin Fothergill Lancashire RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Antony Bethell Team Elite Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Scott Morley Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sandy Lockett Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Michael Lund Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Walsh Lancashire RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Nicholas Willsher Lancashire RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Darren Young Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Ray Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Sam Power Team Elite Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Thomas Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Cian O'Leary Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Andrew Holladay Lakes RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space. All entries must be online via http://www.cdnw.org/road_race_league.html No postal entries.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234689

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Endmoor Village Hall, Woodside Road, Endmoor, Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 0HQ

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 4th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 02:59:10:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:59:10:000
2.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Cuming Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Tom Barras MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Hassan Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 1st --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Craig Battersby Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Calum Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Samuel Jackson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Derek Finnegan Scunthorpe RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Taylor Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Shane O'Neill Finished Elite --- 0

30. Shane O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Lee Baldwin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jimmy Froggatt SKCC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Ben Hookway SKCC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ben Dean Clayton Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Dean Hitchings VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Jade Wilmot Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 02:25:30:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:25:30:000
2.  Garth McColville Honister '92 Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Calogero Difalco Team Elite Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Eckersall Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Clark Team Wheelguru Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Vose Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Robinson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicolas Bertrand Biketreks Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Martin Fothergill Lancashire RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Antony Bethell Team Elite Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Scott Morley Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sandy Lockett Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Michael Lund Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Walsh Lancashire RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Nicholas Willsher Lancashire RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Darren Young Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Ray Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Sam Power Team Elite Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Thomas Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Cian O'Leary Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Andrew Holladay Lakes RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space. All entries must be online via http://www.cdnw.org/road_race_league.html No postal entries.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk