Liverpool Mercury Dolan Circuit Race Series 2

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 21 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

927/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 21st May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Rigby Western Titans BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Henderson Southport CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry McNally St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Wood Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Cheshire St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Molden Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Brian Rigby Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

927/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 21st May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Rigby Western Titans BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Henderson Southport CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry McNally St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Wood Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Cheshire St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Molden Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Brian Rigby Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/05/08 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk