East Anglian Reg Winter Series Round 5

BMX – Sunday, 17 Feb 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

814/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Feb 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Formula 5 - 7 years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 5 - 7 years and Under - Results
1.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Marmaduke Birt Unknown 0

3. Marmaduke Birt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Oaten Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Tom Stokes New Forest CC Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Josh Peters Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Archie Yorke Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Thomas Gorman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Jake Taylor Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
14.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Formula 4 - 8-10 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 4 - 8-10 years - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Toby Alexander Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
9.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Jed Hurst Unknown 0

11. Jed Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
14.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
15.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0

15. Matthew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Liam Johnson Unknown 0

16. Liam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 3 - 11-13 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 3 - 11-13 years - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell East Bradford CC Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Paige Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Connor Hurst Unknown 0

4. Connor Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Isabelle Ferrada High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  James Handleigh Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Formula 2 - 14-16 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 2 - 14-16 years - Results
1.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Christopher Potter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Formula 1 - 17+ years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 1 - 17+ years - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Townsend Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Murray Gorman Unknown 0

8. Murray Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
10.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
15.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

16. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Hurst Unknown 0

17. Steve Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration Times: 11.30am. Classifications: BMX Male, Formulae 1-5, Old Skool, Senior, BMX Cruiser, BMX Female.

The Races

Formula 5 - 7 years and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:45
Formula 4 - 8-10 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:46
Formula 3 - 11-13 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:47
Formula 2 - 14-16 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:48
Formula 1 - 17+ years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:49

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

814/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Feb 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Formula 5 - 7 years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 5 - 7 years and Under - Results
1.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Marmaduke Birt Unknown 0

3. Marmaduke Birt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Oaten Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Tom Stokes New Forest CC Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Josh Peters Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Archie Yorke Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Thomas Gorman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Jake Taylor Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
14.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Formula 4 - 8-10 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 4 - 8-10 years - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Toby Alexander Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
9.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Jed Hurst Unknown 0

11. Jed Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
14.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
15.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0

15. Matthew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Liam Johnson Unknown 0

16. Liam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 3 - 11-13 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 3 - 11-13 years - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell East Bradford CC Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Paige Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Connor Hurst Unknown 0

4. Connor Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Isabelle Ferrada High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  James Handleigh Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Formula 2 - 14-16 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 2 - 14-16 years - Results
1.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Christopher Potter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Formula 1 - 17+ years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 1 - 17+ years - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Townsend Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Murray Gorman Unknown 0

8. Murray Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
10.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
15.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

16. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Hurst Unknown 0

17. Steve Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration Times: 11.30am. Classifications: BMX Male, Formulae 1-5, Old Skool, Senior, BMX Cruiser, BMX Female.

The Races

Formula 5 - 7 years and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:45
Formula 4 - 8-10 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:46
Formula 3 - 11-13 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:47
Formula 2 - 14-16 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:48
Formula 1 - 17+ years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:49

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk