NDCXL Round 17/Sherwood Pines Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Mansfield – Saturday, 04 Feb 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

044/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Feb 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Jake Poole Unknown Under 12 0

1. Jake Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

2. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

4. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Garner Unknown Under 12 0

6. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Scott Gledhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Gray-Blest Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

9. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Carlisle Unknown 0

10. Andrew Carlisle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  William Gascoigne Unknown 0

11. William Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Patrick Hughes Unknown 0

12. Patrick Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Hughes Unknown 0

13. Jack Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sarah Lomas Unknown Under 12 0

14. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

16. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Alice Edwards Unknown 0

18. Alice Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Katie Poole Unknown Under 12 0

19. Katie Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Ben Hunt Unknown 0

20. Ben Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ben Ferreday Unknown 0

21. Ben Ferreday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Harry Silveston Unknown 0

22. Harry Silveston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lochlan Dudley Unknown 0

23. Lochlan Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Annie Edwards Unknown 0

25. Annie Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nica Taylor Unknown 0

26. Nica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Lowe Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown Youth 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

6. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

7. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Peake Unknown 0

4. Joe Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

7. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Aiken Collinge Unknown 0

8. Aiken Collinge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Lomas Unknown 0

10. Peter Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

11. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jill Lomas Unknown 0

12. Jill Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Bryan 6AM Cycling Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Booth Unknown Senior 0

5. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Tom Haines Oxted Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Mark Hanley Unknown 0

24. Mark Hanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Stephen Poole Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

35. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

43. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0

44. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Michael Fish Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Andrew Hooke Unknown N/A 0

49. Andrew Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

54. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Moore Unknown N/A 0

58. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

62. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Nick Weatherall Unknown 0

64. Nick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

66. Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Stephen Hancock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Patrick Walker Unknown 0

71. Patrick Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Martine Verwey Unknown 0

72. Martine Verwey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

73. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

74. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

75. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  M. Tennyson Unknown 0

76. M. Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

77. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
80.  Chris Knight Unknown N/A 0

80. Chris Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  M. Woodmark Unknown 0

81. M. Woodmark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Alan Ringrose Unknown N/A 0

83. Alan Ringrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

84. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

85. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

86. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
88.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

89. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Matthew Lea Unknown N/A 0

90. Matthew Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0

91. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
93.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

94. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Derick Mosley Unknown N/A 0

95. Derick Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/02/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/02/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/06 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/02/06 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/06 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/02/06 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

044/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Feb 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Jake Poole Unknown Under 12 0

1. Jake Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

2. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

4. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Garner Unknown Under 12 0

6. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Scott Gledhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Gray-Blest Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

9. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Carlisle Unknown 0

10. Andrew Carlisle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  William Gascoigne Unknown 0

11. William Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Patrick Hughes Unknown 0

12. Patrick Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Hughes Unknown 0

13. Jack Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sarah Lomas Unknown Under 12 0

14. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

16. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Alice Edwards Unknown 0

18. Alice Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Katie Poole Unknown Under 12 0

19. Katie Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Ben Hunt Unknown 0

20. Ben Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ben Ferreday Unknown 0

21. Ben Ferreday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Harry Silveston Unknown 0

22. Harry Silveston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lochlan Dudley Unknown 0

23. Lochlan Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Annie Edwards Unknown 0

25. Annie Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nica Taylor Unknown 0

26. Nica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Lowe Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown Youth 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

6. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

7. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Peake Unknown 0

4. Joe Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

7. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Aiken Collinge Unknown 0

8. Aiken Collinge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Lomas Unknown 0

10. Peter Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

11. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jill Lomas Unknown 0

12. Jill Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Bryan 6AM Cycling Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Booth Unknown Senior 0

5. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Tom Haines Oxted Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Mark Hanley Unknown 0

24. Mark Hanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Stephen Poole Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

35. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

43. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0

44. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Michael Fish Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Andrew Hooke Unknown N/A 0

49. Andrew Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

54. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Moore Unknown N/A 0

58. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

62. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Nick Weatherall Unknown 0

64. Nick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

66. Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Stephen Hancock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Patrick Walker Unknown 0

71. Patrick Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Martine Verwey Unknown 0

72. Martine Verwey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

73. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

74. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

75. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  M. Tennyson Unknown 0

76. M. Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

77. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
80.  Chris Knight Unknown N/A 0

80. Chris Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  M. Woodmark Unknown 0

81. M. Woodmark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Alan Ringrose Unknown N/A 0

83. Alan Ringrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

84. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

85. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

86. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
88.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

89. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Matthew Lea Unknown N/A 0

90. Matthew Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0

91. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
93.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

94. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Derick Mosley Unknown N/A 0

95. Derick Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/02/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/02/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/06 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/02/06 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/06 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/02/06 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk