Welsh Mountain Bike Series Round 4 inc. Welsh Championships

MTB XC , Llandrindod Wells – Sunday, 15 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234548

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Fforest Fields Campsite, Fforest Farm, Hundred House, Llandrindod Wells, Powys, LD1 5RT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Llewellyn Price Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Iwan Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Jones Finished 0

8. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Stewart Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Rogers Finished N/A 0

7. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dafydd Powell Finished 0

8. Dafydd Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Davies Finished 0

1. Spencer Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Finished 0

2. Daniel Wylie-Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Garan Davies Finished 0

3. Garan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

4. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Elodie Buckley Finished 0

1. Elodie Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nikita Baylis Finished 0

3. Nikita Baylis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Freya Evans Finished 0

4. Freya Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 19+ - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gabriella Durrin Renner Custom CX Team Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Melanie Alexander XCracer.com Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Claire Bowen XCracer.com Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Mike Powell Finished 0

6. Mike Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Colin Miller Finished G/Vet 0

7. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
10.  Jeremy Isaac Finished G/Vet 56

10. Jeremy Isaac -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Steddy Finished 0

5. Matthew Steddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Serena Wood Finished Veteran 100

1. Serena Wood -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Samuel Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andy Roberts Finished N/A 0

10. Andy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Barne Finished Veteran 45

11. Mike Barne -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Rob Brickley Finished 0

12. Rob Brickley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christian Schroder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Dunster Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Thomas Finished N/A 0

15. Nigel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Davies Finished 0

16. Simon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ricky Macgough John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Wayne Jones Finished 0

19. David Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  David Bennion Finished Veteran 22

20. David Bennion -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Paul Wood Finished Veteran 20

21. Paul Wood -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Geena Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 65

6. Ben Dunster -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Robert Rogers Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Beskeen Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Daniel Blackwell Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Sampson Finished 0

4. Daniel Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Richard Johnson Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Anthony Malarczyk Mojo Suspension Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Adam Taylor Finished 0

6. Adam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ross Farley MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  David Watt Velo Club Melyd Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Duncan Cubb Finished 0

13. Duncan Cubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Adam Bird Finished N/A 0

15. Adam Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- David Evans John Lloyd Racing Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Edward Roberts Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Edward Hambrey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Price Velo Hay Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Robert Glover Finished 0

5. Robert Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  John Williams Finished 0

6. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Timothy Cummings Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Reports

Report: WMBS Rd4 Final / Welsh MTB Champs: Supported by Champ System / Bi-Ped cycles

Posted 26/10/2012 - British Cycling

Updated with Series Results

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Female 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet, S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet, S/Vet
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234548

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Fforest Fields Campsite, Fforest Farm, Hundred House, Llandrindod Wells, Powys, LD1 5RT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Llewellyn Price Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Iwan Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Jones Finished 0

8. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Stewart Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Rogers Finished N/A 0

7. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dafydd Powell Finished 0

8. Dafydd Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Davies Finished 0

1. Spencer Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Finished 0

2. Daniel Wylie-Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Garan Davies Finished 0

3. Garan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

4. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Elodie Buckley Finished 0

1. Elodie Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nikita Baylis Finished 0

3. Nikita Baylis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Freya Evans Finished 0

4. Freya Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 19+ - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gabriella Durrin Renner Custom CX Team Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Melanie Alexander XCracer.com Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Claire Bowen XCracer.com Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Mike Powell Finished 0

6. Mike Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Colin Miller Finished G/Vet 0

7. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
10.  Jeremy Isaac Finished G/Vet 56

10. Jeremy Isaac -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Steddy Finished 0

5. Matthew Steddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Serena Wood Finished Veteran 100

1. Serena Wood -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Samuel Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andy Roberts Finished N/A 0

10. Andy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Barne Finished Veteran 45

11. Mike Barne -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Rob Brickley Finished 0

12. Rob Brickley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christian Schroder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Dunster Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Thomas Finished N/A 0

15. Nigel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Davies Finished 0

16. Simon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ricky Macgough John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Wayne Jones Finished 0

19. David Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  David Bennion Finished Veteran 22

20. David Bennion -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Paul Wood Finished Veteran 20

21. Paul Wood -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Geena Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 65

6. Ben Dunster -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Robert Rogers Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Beskeen Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Daniel Blackwell Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Sampson Finished 0

4. Daniel Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Richard Johnson Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Anthony Malarczyk Mojo Suspension Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Adam Taylor Finished 0

6. Adam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ross Farley MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  David Watt Velo Club Melyd Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Duncan Cubb Finished 0

13. Duncan Cubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Adam Bird Finished N/A 0

15. Adam Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- David Evans John Lloyd Racing Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Edward Roberts Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Edward Hambrey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Price Velo Hay Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Robert Glover Finished 0

5. Robert Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  John Williams Finished 0

6. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Timothy Cummings Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Reports

Report: WMBS Rd4 Final / Welsh MTB Champs: Supported by Champ System / Bi-Ped cycles

Posted 26/10/2012 - British Cycling

Updated with Series Results

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Female 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet, S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet, S/Vet
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016