Event URN:
234548
Start date:
Sun, 15th May 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Fforest Fields Campsite
Fforest Farm, Hundred House, Llandrindod Wells, Powys, LD1 5RT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Welsh Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Bugden
10 Meadow Walk
Walton On the Hill
Tadworth
Surrey
KT20 7UG
Cheques payable to:
Welsh Cycling
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:45 U10 Boys Go-MTB None N/A
15 May 11 09:45 U10 Girls Go-MTB None N/A
15 May 11 09:45 U12 Boys Go-MTB None N/A
15 May 11 09:45 U12 Girls Go-MTB None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Fforest Farm,
Hundred House,
Llandrindod Wells,
Powys,
LD1 5RT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:45 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Female 19+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert, Sport ---

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet, S/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Masters Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Posted 27/05/2011 - British Cycling

Updated with Series Results.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
2 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
3 Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
4 Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
5 Llewellyn Price Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
6 Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
7 Iwan Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
8 Harry Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
2 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
4 James Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
5 Samuel Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
6 Peter Stewart Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
7 Craig Rogers Finished N/A 0
8 Dafydd Powell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
2 Emily Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
3 Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Spencer Davies Finished 0
2 Daniel Wylie-Morris Finished 0
3 Garan Davies Finished 0
4 Oscar Davies Finished 0
5 Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elodie Buckley Finished 0
2 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
3 Nikita Baylis Finished 0
4 Freya Evans Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 100
2 Gabriella Durrin Renner Custom CX Team Finished Elite 90
3 Melanie Alexander XCracer.com Finished Elite 80
4 Claire Bowen XCracer.com Finished N/A 100
5 Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 90
6 Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 80
7 Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Expert 75
8 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 100
2 Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 90
3 Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Finished G/Vet 80
4 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 75
5 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished S/Vet 100
6 Mike Powell Finished 0
7 Colin Miller Finished G/Vet 0
8 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished G/Vet 60
9 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 90
10 Jeremy Isaac Finished G/Vet 56
11 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 52
12 Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished G/Vet 48

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 100
2 Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 90
3 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 100
2 Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 90
3 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 80
4 Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 75
5 Matthew Steddy Finished 0
6 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 65
7 Scott Dunster Finished N/A 60
8 Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 56
9 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 52
10 Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 48

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Master 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Serena Wood Finished Veteran 100
2 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 100
2 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 90
3 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 80
4 Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 75
5 Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 70
6 Richard Samuel Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 0
7 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 60
8 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 56
9 Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 52
10 Andy Roberts Finished N/A 0
11 Mike Barne Finished Veteran 45
12 Rob Brickley Finished 0
13 Christian Schroder Finished N/A 0
14 Kevin Dunster Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 0
15 Nigel Thomas Finished N/A 0
16 Simon Davies Finished 0
17 Ricky Macgough John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 0
18 Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
19 David Wayne Jones Finished 0
20 David Bennion Finished Veteran 22
21 Paul Wood Finished Veteran 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geena Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 100
2 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 90
3 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 80
4 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 75
5 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 70
6 Ben Dunster Finished N/A 65
7 Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 60
Robert Rogers Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 100
2 Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 90
3 Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Finished Elite 0
4 David Beskeen Finished Elite 75
5 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 70
Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Blackwell Finished Expert 100
2 Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Expert 90
3 Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 100
2 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 90
3 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 80
4 Daniel Sampson Finished 0
5 Richard Johnson Finished Junior 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Malarczyk Mojo Suspension Finished N/A 100
2 Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 90
3 George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Master 80
4 Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 75
5 Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Finished Master 70
6 Adam Taylor Finished 0
7 Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 0
8 Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 56
9 Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Sport 0
10 Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 48
11 Ross Farley M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Master 45
12 David Watt Velo Club Melyd Finished Master 42
13 Duncan Cubb Finished 0
14 Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 36
15 Adam Bird Finished N/A 0
Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Master 0
David Evans John Lloyd Racing Did not finish Master 0
Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Roberts Finished N/A 100
2 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
3 Edward Hambrey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 80
4 David Price Velo Hay Finished Sport 75
5 Robert Glover Finished 0
6 John Williams Finished 0
Timothy Cummings Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Did not finish Sport 0