Team Quest/BC West Thames Promotions Vets & Womens Crits 6

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Wednesday, 29 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234543

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters E+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E+ - Results
1.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Field Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dave Watson Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Przybylski Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sarah Odell Finished 4th 6

5. Sarah Odell -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Yates Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Masters E+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234543

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters E+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E+ - Results
1.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Field Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dave Watson Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Przybylski Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sarah Odell Finished 4th 6

5. Sarah Odell -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Yates Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Masters E+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk