Team Quest/BC West Thames Promotions Vets & Womens Crits 3

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Wednesday, 18 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234540

Start Date:

Wed, 18th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters E+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E+ - Results
1.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Harold Webb RT 316 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Haydn Davies Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dave Watson Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Monica Da Polenza AW Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lisa Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nikki Engelbach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kyla Moore Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sarah Yates Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Masters E+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234540

Start Date:

Wed, 18th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters E+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E+ - Results
1.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Harold Webb RT 316 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Haydn Davies Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dave Watson Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Monica Da Polenza AW Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lisa Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nikki Engelbach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kyla Moore Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sarah Yates Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Masters E+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk