Team Quest/BC West Thames Promotions Vets & Womens Crits 2

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Wednesday, 04 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234537

Start Date:

Wed, 4th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters E+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E+ - Results
1.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Roger Jackaman South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Monica Da Polenza AW Cycles Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lauren Whitmore Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michelle Erskine Green Arrow CRT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nikki Engelbach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sarah Odell Finished 4th 3

8. Sarah Odell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lisa Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Kyla Moore Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Masters E+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234537

Start Date:

Wed, 4th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters E+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E+ - Results
1.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Roger Jackaman South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Monica Da Polenza AW Cycles Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lauren Whitmore Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michelle Erskine Green Arrow CRT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nikki Engelbach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sarah Odell Finished 4th 3

8. Sarah Odell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lisa Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Kyla Moore Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Masters E+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk