Nightrider Go-Ride Racing Mountain Bike Challenge

MTB XC , Nottingham – Wednesday, 19 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234525

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jan 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Primary School, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 5ND

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  Lance Ash Finished 0

1. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Carter Finished 0

2. Daniel Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Benjamin Conibar Finished 0

3. Benjamin Conibar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dominic Hubner Finished 0

4. Dominic Hubner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Finished 0

1. Poppy Wildman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Wearne Finished 0

2. Adam Wearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maddie Hubner Finished 0

3. Maddie Hubner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robbie Asher Finished 0

4. Robbie Asher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Ellis Finished 0

5. Harry Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nick Winters Finished 0

6. Nick Winters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Flint Finished 0

7. James Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Hay Finished 0

8. Alex Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joshua Rawlins Finished 0

9. Joshua Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Bradley Finished 0

10. Jack Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Will Ash Finished 0

1. Will Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Simpson Finished 0

2. Thomas Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Pawson Finished 0

3. William Pawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joni Wildman Finished 0

4. Joni Wildman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christopher Wearne Finished 0

5. Christopher Wearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Byrne Finished 0

6. Oliver Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jacob Hubner Finished 0

7. Jacob Hubner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Camraek Finished 0

8. Joseph Camraek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Enid Williamson Finished 0

9. Enid Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  William Chorley Finished 0

10. William Chorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harrison Hills Finished 0

11. Harrison Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Evie Fletcher Finished 0

12. Evie Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Juliette Carter Finished 0

13. Juliette Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Amit Eliyahoo Finished 0

14. Amit Eliyahoo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isabel Connibear Finished 0

15. Isabel Connibear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jason McDermott Finished 0

16. Jason McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lok Lan Finished 0

17. Lok Lan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Pawson Finished 0

18. Ben Pawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ryan Bradley Finished 0

19. Ryan Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Pheobe Stirland Finished 0

20. Pheobe Stirland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Club Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Club Riders - Results
1.  Tom Dussek Finished 0

1. Tom Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Barker Finished 0

2. Sam Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Will Barker Finished 0

3. Will Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adam Wearne Finished 0

4. Adam Wearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Robert Towndrow Finished 0

5. Robert Towndrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's - Results
1.  James Ireland Finished 0

1. James Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Wesley Halewood Finished 0

2. Wesley Halewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14's - Results
1.  William Simon Finished 0

1. William Simon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bethan Nicholass Finished 0

2. Bethan Nicholass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/01/11 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 19/01/11 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
2 laps
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/01/11 18:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 19/01/11 – 18:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/01/11 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 19/01/11 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
2 laps
Club Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/01/11 19:10 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 19/01/11 – 19:10
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/01/11 19:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 5 laps
Entry:
Wed 19/01/11 – 19:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
5 laps
Under 14's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/01/11 19:45 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 4 laps
Entry:
Wed 19/01/11 – 19:45
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234525

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jan 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Primary School, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 5ND

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  Lance Ash Finished 0

1. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Carter Finished 0

2. Daniel Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Benjamin Conibar Finished 0

3. Benjamin Conibar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dominic Hubner Finished 0

4. Dominic Hubner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Finished 0

1. Poppy Wildman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Wearne Finished 0

2. Adam Wearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maddie Hubner Finished 0

3. Maddie Hubner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robbie Asher Finished 0

4. Robbie Asher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Ellis Finished 0

5. Harry Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nick Winters Finished 0

6. Nick Winters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Flint Finished 0

7. James Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Hay Finished 0

8. Alex Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joshua Rawlins Finished 0

9. Joshua Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Bradley Finished 0

10. Jack Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Will Ash Finished 0

1. Will Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Simpson Finished 0

2. Thomas Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Pawson Finished 0

3. William Pawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joni Wildman Finished 0

4. Joni Wildman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christopher Wearne Finished 0

5. Christopher Wearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Byrne Finished 0

6. Oliver Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jacob Hubner Finished 0

7. Jacob Hubner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Camraek Finished 0

8. Joseph Camraek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Enid Williamson Finished 0

9. Enid Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  William Chorley Finished 0

10. William Chorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harrison Hills Finished 0

11. Harrison Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Evie Fletcher Finished 0

12. Evie Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Juliette Carter Finished 0

13. Juliette Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Amit Eliyahoo Finished 0

14. Amit Eliyahoo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isabel Connibear Finished 0

15. Isabel Connibear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jason McDermott Finished 0

16. Jason McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lok Lan Finished 0

17. Lok Lan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Pawson Finished 0

18. Ben Pawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ryan Bradley Finished 0

19. Ryan Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Pheobe Stirland Finished 0

20. Pheobe Stirland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Club Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Club Riders - Results
1.  Tom Dussek Finished 0

1. Tom Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Barker Finished 0

2. Sam Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Will Barker Finished 0

3. Will Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adam Wearne Finished 0

4. Adam Wearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Robert Towndrow Finished 0

5. Robert Towndrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's - Results
1.  James Ireland Finished 0

1. James Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Wesley Halewood Finished 0

2. Wesley Halewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14's - Results
1.  William Simon Finished 0

1. William Simon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bethan Nicholass Finished 0

2. Bethan Nicholass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/01/11 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 19/01/11 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
2 laps
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/01/11 18:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 19/01/11 – 18:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/01/11 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 19/01/11 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
2 laps
Club Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/01/11 19:10 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 3 laps
Entry:
Wed 19/01/11 – 19:10
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/01/11 19:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 5 laps
Entry:
Wed 19/01/11 – 19:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
5 laps
Under 14's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/01/11 19:45 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 4 laps
Entry:
Wed 19/01/11 – 19:45
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk