Ixworth Mayday Criterium Races

Closed Circuit , Bury St Edmunds – Monday, 02 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234442

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ixworth Village Hall, High Street, Ixworth, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2HH
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 11th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3 Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Masters C+ - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Howe West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruthie Manly JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Renee Fox Finished 4th 12

2. Renee Fox -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacqueline Smith Southgate Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Carter Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Defrates Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Toone Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Rooke Finished 0

10. Paul Rooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Sandall Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Graham Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jack Clark Finished 3rd 0

18. Jack Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rafael Rodriguez Segarra Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Fitzpatrick Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Giancarlo Checchi WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Dominic Berner Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Martin Ford Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jackson Churchill Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Johan Hasselder Finished 0

8. Johan Hasselder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Angus Toms Finished 0

10. Angus Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Thomas Gorman Iceni Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Gough Finished 0

1. Elena Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Finished 0

1. Dougal Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Pulley Finished 0

4. Callum Pulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harrison Charlwood Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ben Turner Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Patrick Manning Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexandra Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isla Rush North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tom Yiangou Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexander Pool Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  William Mapus-Smith Finished 0

11. William Mapus-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  George Smedley Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lorna Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Cameron Toms Finished A 0

5. Cameron Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Stuart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ben Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lewis Elsom Finished 0

17. Lewis Elsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Invitational B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitational B - Results
1.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Sandall Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lewis Norris VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Scott Palmer API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Invitational A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitational A - Results
1.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rafael Rodriguez Segarra Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dominic Berner Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). Riders for the Invitational Races will be selected from their categories according to their finishing order in the previous races. Entries available on the day.

The Races

2/3 Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 12:15 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 4
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 12:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 12:40

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:05 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:05
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
20 mins / plus 5 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:55 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 3 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 14:10 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 14:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
Invitational B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 14:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry:
Mon 02/05/11 – 14:50
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
Invitational A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 15:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry:
Mon 02/05/11 – 15:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234442

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ixworth Village Hall, High Street, Ixworth, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2HH
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 11th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3 Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Masters C+ - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Howe West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruthie Manly JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Renee Fox Finished 4th 12

2. Renee Fox -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacqueline Smith Southgate Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Carter Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Defrates Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Toone Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Rooke Finished 0

10. Paul Rooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Sandall Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Graham Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jack Clark Finished 3rd 0

18. Jack Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rafael Rodriguez Segarra Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Fitzpatrick Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Giancarlo Checchi WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Dominic Berner Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Martin Ford Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jackson Churchill Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Johan Hasselder Finished 0

8. Johan Hasselder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Angus Toms Finished 0

10. Angus Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Thomas Gorman Iceni Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Gough Finished 0

1. Elena Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Finished 0

1. Dougal Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Pulley Finished 0

4. Callum Pulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harrison Charlwood Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ben Turner Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Patrick Manning Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexandra Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isla Rush North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tom Yiangou Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexander Pool Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  William Mapus-Smith Finished 0

11. William Mapus-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  George Smedley Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lorna Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Cameron Toms Finished A 0

5. Cameron Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Stuart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ben Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lewis Elsom Finished 0

17. Lewis Elsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Invitational B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitational B - Results
1.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Sandall Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lewis Norris VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Scott Palmer API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Invitational A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitational A - Results
1.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rafael Rodriguez Segarra Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dominic Berner Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). Riders for the Invitational Races will be selected from their categories according to their finishing order in the previous races. Entries available on the day.

The Races

2/3 Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 12:15 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 4
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 12:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 12:40

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:05 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:05
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
20 mins / plus 5 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:55 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 3 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 13:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 14:10 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 14:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 02/05/11 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
Invitational B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 14:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry:
Mon 02/05/11 – 14:50
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
Invitational A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/05/11 15:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry:
Mon 02/05/11 – 15:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk