Aberystwyth Seafront Criteriums (Halfords Tour Series)

Closed Circuit , Aberystwyth – Thursday, 26 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234427

Start Date:

Thu, 26th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberystwyth Promenade, Marine Terrace, Aberystwyth, SY23 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Arwel Jones Finished 3rd 10

1. Arwel Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wojciech Kwiatek Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kevin Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Dilwyn Williams Finished 0

6. Dilwyn Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Bennett Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

10. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Calum Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Davies Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin Harcourt Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Reed Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  John Holt Bynea CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/11 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 26/05/11 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/11 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 26/05/11 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234427

Start Date:

Thu, 26th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberystwyth Promenade, Marine Terrace, Aberystwyth, SY23 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Arwel Jones Finished 3rd 10

1. Arwel Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wojciech Kwiatek Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kevin Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Dilwyn Williams Finished 0

6. Dilwyn Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Bennett Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

10. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Calum Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Davies Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin Harcourt Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Reed Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  John Holt Bynea CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/11 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 26/05/11 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/11 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 26/05/11 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk