Spring Bunny 25 TT

Time Trial – Saturday, 17 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

181/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Phil Allan Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

9. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Cooper Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Argo Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Roman Bardzik Unknown 4th 0

13. Roman Bardzik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David Millard Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Ian Grant Unknown N/A 0

16. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ronald Gauld Unknown 0

19. Ronald Gauld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

21. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alistair Simpson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Simon Munro Unknown N/A 0

26. Simon Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Charles Wilson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Roman Bardzik Unknown 4th 0

30. Roman Bardzik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Ross Calder Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Grant Macintosh Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Wallace Unknown A 0

35. Craig Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Kevin Watson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Phil Edgely Unknown 0

37. Phil Edgely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Colin Allanach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Cathy Wise Unknown 0

39. Cathy Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Paul Betteridge Three Red Squares Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Michelle Cleland Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  John Allan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Hamish Hughson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course AB25/4.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

181/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Phil Allan Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

9. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Cooper Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Argo Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Roman Bardzik Unknown 4th 0

13. Roman Bardzik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David Millard Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Ian Grant Unknown N/A 0

16. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ronald Gauld Unknown 0

19. Ronald Gauld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

21. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alistair Simpson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Simon Munro Unknown N/A 0

26. Simon Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Charles Wilson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Roman Bardzik Unknown 4th 0

30. Roman Bardzik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Ross Calder Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Grant Macintosh Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Wallace Unknown A 0

35. Craig Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Kevin Watson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Phil Edgely Unknown 0

37. Phil Edgely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Colin Allanach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Cathy Wise Unknown 0

39. Cathy Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Paul Betteridge Three Red Squares Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Michelle Cleland Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  John Allan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Hamish Hughson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course AB25/4.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk