Maurice's Denbigh Road Race

Road , Denbigh – Sunday, 15 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234417

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Denbigh Rugby Club, Graig Road, Denbigh, Clwyd, LL16 5US

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Justin Harcourt Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Steven Fidler Team Elite Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Lowe Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matt Limacher VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  David Spencer Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Leese Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James Shaw Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Richard Mills Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Road: Maurice's Denbigh RR

Posted 17/05/2011 - British Cycling

Energy Cycles' McGuinness wins North Wales' road race

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
104km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234417

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Denbigh Rugby Club, Graig Road, Denbigh, Clwyd, LL16 5US

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Justin Harcourt Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Steven Fidler Team Elite Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Lowe Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matt Limacher VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  David Spencer Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Leese Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James Shaw Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Richard Mills Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Road: Maurice's Denbigh RR

Posted 17/05/2011 - British Cycling

Energy Cycles' McGuinness wins North Wales' road race

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
104km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk