Brooks Cycles Track League

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 30 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234382

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

2. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

3. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  James Brayford Finished 0

1. James Brayford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  James Brayford Finished 0

1. James Brayford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucca Annese Finished 0

1. Lucca Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Austin Scott Finished 0

2. Austin Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Lucca Annese Finished 0

1. Lucca Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Austin Scott Finished 0

2. Austin Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Cameron McNeil Finished 0

1. Cameron McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ellie Bloomer Finished 0

3. Ellie Bloomer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Dae Stigwood Finished 0

1. Dae Stigwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Austin Scott Finished 0

2. Austin Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Cashmore Finished 0

3. Oliver Cashmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5 - Results
1.  Cameron McNeil Finished 0

1. Cameron McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellie Bloomer Finished 0

2. Ellie Bloomer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Grace Goodwin Finished 0

3. Grace Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Points Race - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Nicholas Fotheringham Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Doug Williams Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Sprinters Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Keirin Final - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

10 mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 10 mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Handicap - Results
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Pyatt Newcastle Track CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Reports

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Posted 04/07/2011 - British Cycling

Young riders play part in superb turnout

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:21 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:22
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:24
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:26
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:27 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:27
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:28 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:28
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:29 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:29
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:01
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:01
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:04
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:05
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:08
A Class Sprinters Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:09
B Class Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
10 mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
B Class 10 mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234382

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

2. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

3. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  James Brayford Finished 0

1. James Brayford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  James Brayford Finished 0

1. James Brayford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucca Annese Finished 0

1. Lucca Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Austin Scott Finished 0

2. Austin Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Lucca Annese Finished 0

1. Lucca Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Austin Scott Finished 0

2. Austin Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Cameron McNeil Finished 0

1. Cameron McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ellie Bloomer Finished 0

3. Ellie Bloomer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Dae Stigwood Finished 0

1. Dae Stigwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Austin Scott Finished 0

2. Austin Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Cashmore Finished 0

3. Oliver Cashmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5 - Results
1.  Cameron McNeil Finished 0

1. Cameron McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellie Bloomer Finished 0

2. Ellie Bloomer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Grace Goodwin Finished 0

3. Grace Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Points Race - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Nicholas Fotheringham Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Doug Williams Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Sprinters Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Keirin Final - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

10 mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 10 mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Handicap - Results
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Pyatt Newcastle Track CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Reports

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Posted 04/07/2011 - British Cycling

Young riders play part in superb turnout

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:21 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:22
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:24
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:26
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:27 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:27
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:28 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:28
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:29 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:29
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:01
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:01
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:04
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:05
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:08
A Class Sprinters Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:09
B Class Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
10 mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
B Class 10 mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk