Brooks Cycles Track League

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 16 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234380

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Sam Pattison Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

1. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

3. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

1. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

3. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

1. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

1. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

2. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucca Annese Finished 0

1. Lucca Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

2. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Holly Chatterton Finished 0

1. Holly Chatterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Enrico Annese Finished 0

2. Enrico Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dae Stigwood Finished 0

3. Dae Stigwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

1. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Enrico Annese Finished 0

2. Enrico Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

3. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

1. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Jackson Sherwood CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

3. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Fabio Alberti Finished 0

1. Fabio Alberti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Alessandro Picco Finished 0

1. Alessandro Picco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Ferruccio Veschetti Finished 0

1. Ferruccio Veschetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course des Primes - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Jackson Sherwood CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Sprinters Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Keirin Final - Results
1.  Fabio Alberti Finished 0

1. Fabio Alberti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alessandro Picco Finished 0

3. Alessandro Picco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ferruccio Veschetti Finished 0

5. Ferruccio Veschetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Reports

Track: Brooks Cycles League - 16th June

Posted 20/06/2011 - British Cycling

Latest report, results and league standings from Newcastle-under-Lyme

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:21 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:22
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:23 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:23
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:24
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:26
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:27 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:27
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:28 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:28
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:29 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:29
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:01
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:02
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:04
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:05
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
B Class Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
A Class Sprinters Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:15
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234380

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Sam Pattison Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

1. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

3. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

1. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

3. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

1. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

1. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

2. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucca Annese Finished 0

1. Lucca Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

2. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Holly Chatterton Finished 0

1. Holly Chatterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Enrico Annese Finished 0

2. Enrico Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dae Stigwood Finished 0

3. Dae Stigwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

1. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Enrico Annese Finished 0

2. Enrico Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

3. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

1. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Jackson Sherwood CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

3. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Fabio Alberti Finished 0

1. Fabio Alberti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Alessandro Picco Finished 0

1. Alessandro Picco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Ferruccio Veschetti Finished 0

1. Ferruccio Veschetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course des Primes - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Jackson Sherwood CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Sprinters Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Keirin Final - Results
1.  Fabio Alberti Finished 0

1. Fabio Alberti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alessandro Picco Finished 0

3. Alessandro Picco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ferruccio Veschetti Finished 0

5. Ferruccio Veschetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Reports

Track: Brooks Cycles League - 16th June

Posted 20/06/2011 - British Cycling

Latest report, results and league standings from Newcastle-under-Lyme

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:21 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:22
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:23 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:23
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:24
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:26
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:27 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:27
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:28 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:28
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:29 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:29
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:01
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:02
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:04
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:05
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
B Class Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
A Class Sprinters Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:15
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk