Fred Williams Cycles Track League

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 10 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234367

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Phillips Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Devil - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Phillips Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Points Race - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  James McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Scratch Race - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Robbins University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Points/Devil Combined

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points/Devil Combined - Results
1.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Robbins University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheelers A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Senior B Points/Devil Combined Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:10

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234367

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Phillips Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Devil - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Phillips Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Points Race - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  James McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Scratch Race - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Robbins University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Points/Devil Combined

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points/Devil Combined - Results
1.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Robbins University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheelers A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Senior B Points/Devil Combined Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/08/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/08/11 – 19:10

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk