Fred Williams Cycles Track League

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 29 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234361

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - points - Results
1.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A - 3 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 3 lap points - Results
1.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A italian pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A italian pursuit - Results
1.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Scratch - Results
1.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Scratch - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Colledge Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Rudgard Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Hibberd Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Payton Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Points race - Results
1.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Points race - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Points race - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - TT - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - TT - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth TT - Results
1.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

10 km handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 km handicap - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Intermediate sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Intermediate sprint - Results
0.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Report: Fred Williams Track League

Posted 07/07/2011 - British Cycling

Latest track action from Wolverhampton

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:00
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:01
Freewheelers B - points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A - 3 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:03
Freewheelers B Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:04
Freewheelers A italian pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:05
Freewheelers B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Senior A - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Youth - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Senior A - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Youth - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:13
Youth Only, None
Senior B - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Senior A - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Youth TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
10 km handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Intermediate sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234361

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - points - Results
1.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A - 3 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 3 lap points - Results
1.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A italian pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A italian pursuit - Results
1.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Scratch - Results
1.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Scratch - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Colledge Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Rudgard Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Hibberd Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Payton Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Points race - Results
1.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Points race - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Points race - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - TT - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - TT - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth TT - Results
1.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

10 km handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 km handicap - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Intermediate sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Intermediate sprint - Results
0.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Report: Fred Williams Track League

Posted 07/07/2011 - British Cycling

Latest track action from Wolverhampton

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:00
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:01
Freewheelers B - points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A - 3 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:03
Freewheelers B Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:04
Freewheelers A italian pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:05
Freewheelers B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Senior A - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Youth - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Senior A - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Youth - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:13
Youth Only, None
Senior B - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Senior A - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Youth TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
10 km handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Intermediate sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk