Fred Williams Cycles Track League

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 08 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234358

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Morley Finished 0

7.  David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Wain VC Long Eaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Doug Williams Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Darren Shaw MK Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Results
1.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

7.  Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Garrad Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nicholas Jeggo Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Eaves Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robbie White University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Alex Brown Finished N/A 0

24.  Alex Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Anish Khandhia Finished 0

24.  Anish Khandhia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rebecca Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Lister Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Joel Adderley Finished 0

13.  Joel Adderley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Reports

Track League: Wolverhampton

Posted 15/06/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from the latest Fred Williams track league

View Full Report

Track League: Wolverhampton

Posted 15/06/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from the latest Fred Williams track league

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Senior A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Senior B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12/U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:01
Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:02
Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:03
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:06 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:09
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Youth - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Senior A/B & Selected Youth 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234358

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Morley Finished 0

7.  David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Wain VC Long Eaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Doug Williams Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Darren Shaw MK Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Results
1.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

7.  Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Garrad Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nicholas Jeggo Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Eaves Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robbie White University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Alex Brown Finished N/A 0

24.  Alex Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Anish Khandhia Finished 0

24.  Anish Khandhia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rebecca Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Lister Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Joel Adderley Finished 0

13.  Joel Adderley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Reports

Track League: Wolverhampton

Posted 15/06/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from the latest Fred Williams track league

View Full Report

Track League: Wolverhampton

Posted 15/06/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from the latest Fred Williams track league

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Senior A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
Senior B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12/U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:01
Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:02
Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:03
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:06 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:09
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Youth - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Senior A/B & Selected Youth 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 08/06/11 – 19:16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk