Junior Tour of Worcestershire

Road – Saturday, 12 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

302/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 13th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Mark Christian Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Roach Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Frederick Maier ACC Velopreda Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  David Williams CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  James Suter Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Thomas Snape VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

King of The Mountain Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
King of The Mountain Classification - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Mark Christian Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Jones VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 0

11. Philip Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Martin Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Matthew Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  David Williams CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Frederick Maier Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Suter Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Thomas Snape VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Christian Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 0

17. Philip Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Jones VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Matthew Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Thomas Snape VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  James Suter Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Frederick Maier Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Matthew Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  David Williams Polocini Test Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Christian Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Frederick Maier Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  David Williams CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Thomas Snape VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  James Suter Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 5 points for each stage

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 2 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 12/05/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 2
Various
King of The Mountain Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 00:00 National Junior Only MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/05/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, MTB IA
Stage 1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 00:01 National Junior Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/05/07 – 00:01
National Junior Only, Band 5
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 00:02 National Junior Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/05/07 – 00:02
National Junior Only, Band 5
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

302/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 13th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Mark Christian Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Roach Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Frederick Maier ACC Velopreda Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  David Williams CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  James Suter Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Thomas Snape VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

King of The Mountain Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
King of The Mountain Classification - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Mark Christian Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Jones VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 0

11. Philip Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Martin Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Matthew Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  David Williams CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Frederick Maier Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Suter Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Thomas Snape VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Christian Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 0

17. Philip Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Jones VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Matthew Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Thomas Snape VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  James Suter Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Frederick Maier Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Matthew Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  David Williams Polocini Test Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Christian Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Frederick Maier Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  David Williams CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Thomas Snape VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  James Suter Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 5 points for each stage

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 2 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 12/05/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 2
Various
King of The Mountain Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 00:00 National Junior Only MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/05/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, MTB IA
Stage 1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 00:01 National Junior Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/05/07 – 00:01
National Junior Only, Band 5
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 00:02 National Junior Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/05/07 – 00:02
National Junior Only, Band 5
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk