Yorkshire Day @ The Races

Closed Circuit , York – Saturday, 30 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234319

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tockwith Aerodrome, Unit 5, Centre Park, Marston Moor Business Park, York, Yorkshire, YO26 7QF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Watson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bjorn Koerdt Finished 0

2. Bjorn Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Simon Howlett Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Benjamin Wait City RC (Hull) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Harper Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bronwen Owen Finished 0

1. Bronwen Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Veall Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Liam O'Toole Finished A 0

7. Liam O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Cutler Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Richard Lamb Bourne Whls CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mike Curtis Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mike Hutton Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mathew Street Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stuart Purvis Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ruairi Revell Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alex Mitchell Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Lawrence Featherstone RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Scott Wilson Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Coates Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Samantha Buckingham Wakefield CC Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gabriella Shaw YRDP Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Racheal Bamford PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jessie Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Victoria Annis V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicola Moore Finished 0

10. Nicola Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Rose Ilkley Cycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Pearce Boneshakers Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Bell Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Williams Boneshakers Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Watson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Barras MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Bustard TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Robert Watson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Duncan Moralee Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
18km / 11 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
24km / 15 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 13:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 15:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 4
36km / 22 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234319

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tockwith Aerodrome, Unit 5, Centre Park, Marston Moor Business Park, York, Yorkshire, YO26 7QF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Watson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bjorn Koerdt Finished 0

2. Bjorn Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Simon Howlett Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Benjamin Wait City RC (Hull) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Harper Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bronwen Owen Finished 0

1. Bronwen Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Veall Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Liam O'Toole Finished A 0

7. Liam O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Cutler Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Richard Lamb Bourne Whls CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mike Curtis Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mike Hutton Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mathew Street Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stuart Purvis Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ruairi Revell Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alex Mitchell Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Lawrence Featherstone RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Scott Wilson Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Coates Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Samantha Buckingham Wakefield CC Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gabriella Shaw YRDP Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Racheal Bamford PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jessie Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Victoria Annis V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicola Moore Finished 0

10. Nicola Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Rose Ilkley Cycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Pearce Boneshakers Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Bell Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Williams Boneshakers Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Watson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Barras MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Bustard TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Robert Watson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Duncan Moralee Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
18km / 11 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
24km / 15 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 13:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 15:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 4
36km / 22 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/04/11 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk