Horsham Youth Cycling Club MTB Go-Ride Races

MTB XC , Horsham – Saturday, 20 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234309

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Nov 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Youth Wing, Comptons Lane, Horsham, West Sussex, RH13 5NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Race - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Lap Race - U8 - Results
1.  Louis Johnson Finished 0

1. Louis Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Mill Finished 0

2. Ethan Mill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nick Gill Finished 0

3. Nick Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rory Burke Finished 0

4. Rory Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Fouset Finished 0

5. Ben Fouset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Wylie Finished 0

6. Thomas Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ciaran Street Finished 0

7. Ciaran Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Kinnison Finished 0

8. Ben Kinnison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Josh Benton Finished 0

9. Josh Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Clark Finished 0

10. Thomas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Individual Time Trial - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Elms Finished 0

1. Lewis Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Beth Budgen Finished 0

2. Beth Budgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Individual Time Trial - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - U16 - Results
1.  Gavin Walker Finished 0

1. Gavin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Howard Blythe Finished 0

2. Howard Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Individual Time Trial - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - U8 - Results
1.  Louis Johnson Finished 0

1. Louis Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Mill Finished 0

2. Ethan Mill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Fouset Finished 0

3. Ben Fouset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rory Burke Finished 0

4. Rory Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Kinnison Finished 0

5. Ben Kinnison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ciaran Street Finished 0

6. Ciaran Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Josh Benton Finished 0

7. Josh Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Clarke Finished 0

8. Thomas Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rory Nash Finished 0

9. Rory Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Race 2 Lap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Race 2 Lap Race - Results
1.  Bradley Burke Finished 0

1. Bradley Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Aldridge Finished 0

2. Joe Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jessica Pearce Finished 0

3. Jessica Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Race - Results
1.  Lewis Elms Finished 0

1. Lewis Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Beth Budgen Finished 0

2. Beth Budgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's Race - Results
1.  Gavin Walker Finished 0

1. Gavin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Howard Blyth Finished 0

2. Howard Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

1 Lap Race - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Individual Time Trial - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Individual Time Trial - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Individual Time Trial - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Individual Time Trial - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 20/11/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 10's Race 2 Lap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 11:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 11:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 11:15
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 16's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Team Races - All Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 11:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 11:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234309

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Nov 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Youth Wing, Comptons Lane, Horsham, West Sussex, RH13 5NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Race - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Lap Race - U8 - Results
1.  Louis Johnson Finished 0

1. Louis Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Mill Finished 0

2. Ethan Mill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nick Gill Finished 0

3. Nick Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rory Burke Finished 0

4. Rory Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Fouset Finished 0

5. Ben Fouset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Wylie Finished 0

6. Thomas Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ciaran Street Finished 0

7. Ciaran Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Kinnison Finished 0

8. Ben Kinnison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Josh Benton Finished 0

9. Josh Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Clark Finished 0

10. Thomas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Individual Time Trial - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Elms Finished 0

1. Lewis Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Beth Budgen Finished 0

2. Beth Budgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Individual Time Trial - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - U16 - Results
1.  Gavin Walker Finished 0

1. Gavin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Howard Blythe Finished 0

2. Howard Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Individual Time Trial - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - U8 - Results
1.  Louis Johnson Finished 0

1. Louis Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Mill Finished 0

2. Ethan Mill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Fouset Finished 0

3. Ben Fouset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rory Burke Finished 0

4. Rory Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Kinnison Finished 0

5. Ben Kinnison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ciaran Street Finished 0

6. Ciaran Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Josh Benton Finished 0

7. Josh Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Clarke Finished 0

8. Thomas Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rory Nash Finished 0

9. Rory Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Race 2 Lap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Race 2 Lap Race - Results
1.  Bradley Burke Finished 0

1. Bradley Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Aldridge Finished 0

2. Joe Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jessica Pearce Finished 0

3. Jessica Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Race - Results
1.  Lewis Elms Finished 0

1. Lewis Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Beth Budgen Finished 0

2. Beth Budgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's Race - Results
1.  Gavin Walker Finished 0

1. Gavin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Howard Blyth Finished 0

2. Howard Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

1 Lap Race - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Individual Time Trial - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Individual Time Trial - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Individual Time Trial - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Individual Time Trial - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 20/11/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 10's Race 2 Lap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 11:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 11:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 11:15
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 16's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Team Races - All Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 11:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/11/10 – 11:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk