Event URN:
234227
Start date:
Fri, 29th Apr 2011
Finish date:
Sun, 1st May 2011
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Claremont Hotel
18-22 Loch Promenade, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM1 2LX
( View map )
Series:
National Junior Road Race Series
National Youth Circuit Race Series
National Youth Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 31st Mar 2011
Event promoted by:
IOM CA
Event website:
http://www.youthtour.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Smettem
14a Claughbane Ave
Ramsey
Isle of Man
IM8 2BF
iomyt@manx.net
Cheques payable to:
IOM Cycling Association
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Youth Tour and Junior Tour, both National Series events. Entry in advance only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 11 18:00 Stage 1 - Junior Prologue TT National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 Apr 11 18:00 Stage 1 - U10 Boys - Prologue TT Youth Only Youth D
29 Apr 11 18:00 Stage 1 - U10 Girls - Prologue TT Youth Only Youth D
29 Apr 11 18:00 Stage 1 - U12 Boys - Prologue TT Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

18-22 Loch Promenade,
Douglas,
Isle Of Man,
IM1 2LX

Race: Stage 1 - Junior Prologue TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 11 18:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Stage 1 - U10 Boys - Prologue TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 11 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Stage 1 - U10 Girls - Prologue TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 11 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Stage 1 - U12 Boys - Prologue TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 11 18:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Stage 1 - U12 Girls - Prologue TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 11 18:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Stage 1 - U14 Boys - Prologue TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 11 18:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Stage 1 - U14 Girls - Prologue TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 11 18:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Stage 1 - U16 Boys Prologue TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 11 18:00 Youth Only Youth A 2km / 1m

Race: Stage 1 - U16 Girls Prologue TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 11 18:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Stage 1 - U8 Boys - Prologue TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 11 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Stage 1 - U8 Girls - Prologue TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 11 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Stage 2 - Junior RR

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 11 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Stage 2 - U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Stage 2 - U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Stage 2 - U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Stage 2 - U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Stage 2 - U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Stage 2 - U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Stage 2 - U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Stage 2 - U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Stage 2 - U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Stage 2 - U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Stage 3 - Junior RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Stage 3 - U10 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Stage 3 - U10 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Stage 3 - U12 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Stage 3 - U12 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Stage 3 - U14 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Stage 3 - U14 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Stage 3 - U16 Boys "A" race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Stage 3 - U16 Boys "B" race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 14:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Stage 3 - U16 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Stage 3 - U8 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Stage 3 - U8 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 14:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Junior - - General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 15:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: U10 Boys - General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 16:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls - General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 16:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys - General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 16:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls - General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 16:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys - General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 16:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls - General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 16:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys - General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 16:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls - General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 16:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys - General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 16:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls - General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 11 16:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Day 1 photos

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 27/05/2011

Photos: stage 2 junior

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 27/05/2011

Photos: stage 2 youth

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 27/05/2011

Photos: stage 3 junior

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 27/05/2011

Photos: stage 3 youth

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 27/05/2011

Series Homepage - reports, event info etc

Posted 27/06/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 National Youth Circuit Series.. [more]

2012 National Junior Road Race Series Standings

Posted 11/01/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 Junior National Road Series.. [more]

2012 National Youth Circuit Series Standings

Posted 11/01/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 National Youth Circuit Series.. [more]

Race Report

Posted 27/05/2011 - British Cycling

How all 3 stages unfolded.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - Junior Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:01:40:000 15
2 Dennis Bakker Finished 00:00:01:000 0
3 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 10
4 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:00:02:000 8
5 Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:03:000 6
6 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 5
7 Jack Wilson Finished 00:00:05:000 0
8 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 3
9 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 2
10 Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 1
11 Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:06:000 0
12 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:07:000 0
15 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
16 Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
17 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 00:00:08:000 0
18 Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Finished 2nd 0
19 Conor McIlwaine Finished 0
20 Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
21 Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
22 Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:09:000 0
23 Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
24 Warwick Sanderson Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
25 Joseph Home Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
26 Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
27 Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
28 Kay Kistemaker Finished 0
29 Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
30 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:11:000 0
31 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
32 Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
33 Michael Groeneveld Finished 0
34 Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
35 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th 0
36 Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
37 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
38 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:12:000 0
39 Jordan Bason Team Nemesis GB Finished 3rd 0
40 Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
41 Jonathan Knox Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
42 Daniel Murphy Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
43 Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
44 Scott Lindsay Finished 4th 0
45 Parry VanLangen Finished 0
46 Joshua Teasdale Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
47 Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
48 Ian Inglis Finished 0
49 Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 00:00:13:000 0
50 Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
51 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
52 Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:14:000 0
53 Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
54 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
55 Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
56 Jack Wolstencroft Finished 4th 00:00:15:000 0
57 James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 3rd 0
58 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
59 Dan Whelan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
60 Timothy Cole Finished 3rd 00:00:16:000 0
61 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 0
62 Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
63 Shaun Nicholson Colomba Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:17:000 0
64 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 00:00:18:000 0
65 Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - U10 Boys - Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:02:21:000 6
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:00:04:000 4
3 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2
4 Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:07:000 0
5 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:09:000 0
7 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:10:000 0
8 Conor Gelling Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:13:000 0
9 Aaron Lund Finished D 00:00:15:000 0
10 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:16:000 0
11 Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:19:000 0
12 Callum Bratty Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:26:000 0
13 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
14 Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:29:000 0
15 Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:39:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - U10 Girls - Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Bridson Finished D 00:02:35:000 6
2 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:10:000 4
3 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:11:000 2
4 Chloe Crellin Finished D 00:00:14:000 0
5 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:15:000 0
6 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:16:000 0
7 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - U12 Boys - Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 00:02:04:000 6
2 James Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:05:000 4
3 Rhys Britton Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:06:000 2
4 Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:07:000 0
5 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 00:00:09:000 0
6 Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:11:000 0
7 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
8 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:13:000 0
9 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:15:000 0
10 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
11 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
12 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:16:000 0
13 Callum Clague Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:17:000 0
14 Samuel Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
15 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
16 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:20:000 0
17 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
18 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:21:000 0
19 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
20 William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished C 0
21 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
22 Samuel Batey Finished C 0
23 Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
24 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:26:000 0
25 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:29:000 0
26 Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:31:000 0
27 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:34:000 0
28 Alexander Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - U12 Girls - Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 00:02:08:000 6
2 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 00:00:07:000 4
3 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:10:000 2
4 Emily Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:20:000 0
5 Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:23:000 0
6 Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:25:000 0
7 Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - U14 Boys - Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:01:55:000 6
2 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 00:00:01:000 4
3 Jack Escritt Finished B 00:00:02:000 2
4 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
5 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:04:000 0
6 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:06:000 0
7 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:07:000 0
8 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:09:000 0
9 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
10 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
11 Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
12 Alexander Mitchell Finished B 0
13 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
14 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:00:10:000 0
15 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
16 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
17 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:11:000 0
18 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
19 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:12:000 0
20 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:14:000 0
21 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
22 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:00:15:000 0
23 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:16:000 0
24 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
25 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:17:000 0
26 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
27 Dan Watterson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:21:000 0
28 Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:23:000 0
29 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:26:000 0
30 Nathan Hinks Finished B 0
31 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:31:000 0
32 Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - U14 Girls - Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:01:57:000 6
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:02:000 4
3 Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:03:000 2
4 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:05:000 0
5 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:07:000 0
6 Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
7 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:00:08:000 0
8 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
9 Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:10:000 0
10 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
11 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:00:12:000 0
12 Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:14:000 0
13 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:16:000 0
14 Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:18:000 0
15 Bethan Manley Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:19:000 0
16 Bethany Taylor Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
17 Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:21:000 0
18 Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
19 Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished B 0
20 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
21 Elizabeth Holden Finished B 00:00:22:000 0
22 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:24:000 0
23 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:36:000 0
24 Breesha Quirk Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:37:000 0
25 Abby Quirk Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - U16 Boys Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:45:000 6
2 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:01:000 4
3 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished A 2
4 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:00:02:000 0
5 Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:03:000 0
7 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
8 Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:04:000 0
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
11 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:05:000 0
12 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
13 Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 0
14 Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
15 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished A 00:00:06:000 0
16 Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
17 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 0
18 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
19 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
20 Alex Hopper TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 0
21 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 0
22 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:07:000 0
23 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 0
24 Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
25 Daniel Maslin Prestige Velo Club Finished N/A 0
26 Ben Chapman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
27 Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished A 00:00:08:000 0
28 David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
29 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
30 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished A 0
31 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 00:00:09:000 0
32 Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 0
33 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
34 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:10:000 0
35 Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
36 Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A 0
37 Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished A 0
38 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:00:11:000 0
39 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
40 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
41 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
42 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 00:00:12:000 0
43 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
44 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0
45 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
46 Scott Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 00:00:13:000 0
47 Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
48 Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
49 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
50 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 00:00:14:000 0
51 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:000 0
52 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
53 Joseph Wiltshire Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
54 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
55 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
56 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
57 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:00:17:000 0
58 Shaun Carter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:21:000 0
59 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - U16 Girls Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Hill Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:01:58:000 6
2 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished A 00:00:01:000 4
3 Emily Kay Finished A 00:00:02:000 2
4 Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:04:000 0
5 Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:07:000 0
7 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:08:000 0
8 Anna Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:09:000 0
9 Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 00:00:10:000 0
10 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:11:000 0
11 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
12 Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:15:000 0
13 Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 00:00:16:000 0
14 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 0
15 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
16 Sophie Williams Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished A 00:00:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - U8 Boys - Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:02:37:000 6
2 Jake Wilson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:00:05:000 4
3 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:00:15:000 2
4 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:00:02:000 0
5 Cameron Hawes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:01:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - U8 Girls - Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:03:03:000 6
2 Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:00:44:000 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - Junior RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 02:50:11:000 15
2 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:09:000 12
3 Dennis Bakker Finished 00:00:14:000 0
4 Kay Kistemaker Finished 00:00:58:000 0
5 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:01:02:000 6
6 Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:08:000 5
7 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 2nd 00:01:31:000 4
8 Conor McIlwaine Finished 00:01:57:000 0
9 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:02:00:000 2
10 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:02:12:000 1
11 Jack Wilson Finished 00:02:28:000 0
12 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 00:02:33:000 0
13 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:02:41:000 0
14 Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:03:28:000 0
15 Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:03:49:000 0
16 James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 3rd 00:03:55:000 0
17 Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:03:56:000 0
18 Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:03:58:000 0
19 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:03:59:000 0
20 Ian Inglis Finished 00:04:01:000 0
21 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 00:04:03:000 0
22 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 00:04:06:000 0
23 Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:04:18:000 0
24 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:04:20:000 0
25 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:04:22:000 0
26 Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:04:30:000 0
27 Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:04:31:000 0
28 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:04:35:000 0
29 Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:04:36:000 0
30 Joshua Teasdale Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:04:38:000 0
31 Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 00:04:40:000 0
32 Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 00:04:42:000 0
33 Warwick Sanderson Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 00:04:47:000 0
34 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:04:48:000 0
35 Jonathan Knox Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:04:53:000 0
36 Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
37 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:04:54:000 0
38 Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 00:05:13:000 0
39 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:06:44:000 0
40 Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Finished 2nd 00:08:19:000 0
41 Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:24:19:000 0
42 Daniel Murphy Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
43 Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:40:19:000 0
44 Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
45 Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
46 Dan Whelan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
47 Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
48 Michael Groeneveld Finished 0
49 Parry VanLangen Finished 01:06:19:000 0
50 Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
51 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 0
52 Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 01:12:19:000 0
53 Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 3rd 0
54 Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
55 Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
56 Scott Lindsay Finished 4th 0
57 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
58 Jack Wolstencroft Finished 4th 0
59 Taylor Cardus Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
60 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th 01:28:19:000 0
61 Timothy Cole Finished 3rd 01:30:19:000 0
62 Jordan Bason Team Nemesis GB Finished 3rd 01:30:39:000 0
63 Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 01:30:19:000 0
64 Shaun Nicholson Colomba Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
65 Joseph Home Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:06:10:000 6
2 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:04:000 4
3 Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:12:000 2
4 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:31:000 0
5 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:39:000 0
6 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:40:000 0
7 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:00:58:000 0
8 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:01:03:000 0
9 Conor Gelling Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:01:08:000 0
10 Aaron Lund Finished D 00:01:11:000 0
11 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:01:16:000 0
12 Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:26:000 0
13 Callum Bratty Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:01:41:000 0
14 Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:01:42:000 0
15 Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:04:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:07:20:000 6
2 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:19:000 4
3 Emily Bridson Finished D 00:00:24:000 2
4 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:34:000 0
5 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:51:000 0
6 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:59:000 0
7 Chloe Crellin Finished D 00:01:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 00:29:24:000 6
2 Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:02:36:000 4
3 Rhys Britton Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:03:01:000 2
4 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:03:10:000 0
5 James Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:03:17:000 0
6 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 00:03:18:000 0
7 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:03:27:000 0
8 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 00:03:34:000 0
9 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:03:39:000 0
10 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:41:000 0
11 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 00:04:17:000 0
12 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:04:25:000 0
13 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 00:05:04:000 0
14 Samuel Batey Finished C 00:05:14:000 0
15 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:05:36:000 0
16 Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:05:41:000 0
17 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:06:02:000 0
18 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:06:23:000 0
19 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:06:42:000 0
20 William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished C 00:08:46:000 0
21 Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:09:22:000 0
22 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:09:59:000 0
23 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:11:21:000 0
24 Callum Clague Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:11:25:000 0
25 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:13:40:000 0
26 Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:15:13:000 0
27 Alexander Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:20:53:000 0
28 Samuel Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:30:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 00:33:20:000 6
2 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 00:00:14:000 4
3 Emily Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:02:25:000 2
4 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:02:59:000 0
5 Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 00:07:22:000 0
6 Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:08:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Finished B 00:54:27:000 6
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:03:000 4
3 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:09:000 2
4 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:12:000 0
5 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:15:000 0
6 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 00:00:20:000 0
7 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:00:26:000 0
8 Alexander Mitchell Finished B 00:00:26:000 0
9 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:31:000 0
10 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:00:37:000 0
11 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:43:000 0
12 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 00:01:25:000 0
13 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:02:41:000 0
14 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:02:45:000 0
15 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:03:46:000 0
16 Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:04:38:000 0
17 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished B 00:04:40:000 0
18 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:04:56:000 0
19 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:05:50:000 0
20 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:05:54:000 0
21 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:05:59:000 0
22 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:06:02:000 0
23 Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:08:41:000 0
24 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:09:13:000 0
25 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:09:58:000 0
26 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:10:04:000 0
27 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:12:47:000 0
28 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:16:17:000 0
29 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:27:17:000 0
30 Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
31 Dan Watterson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
32 Nathan Hinks Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:55:48:000 6
2 Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:26:000 4
3 Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:02:07:000 2
4 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:04:05:000 0
5 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:05:07:000 0
6 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:07:53:000 0
7 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 00:08:47:000 0
8 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:08:55:000 0
9 Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:09:41:000 0
10 Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:10:56:000 0
11 Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:10:11:000 0
12 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:11:42:000 0
13 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:12:20:000 0
14 Bethany Taylor Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:13:07:000 0
15 Bethan Manley Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:13:40:000 0
16 Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:24:40:000 0
17 Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished B 0
18 Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 0
19 Elizabeth Holden Finished B 0
20 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
21 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 0
22 Abby Quirk Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
23 Breesha Quirk Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
24 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
25 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished A 00:59:03:000 6
2 Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:18:000 4
3 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:21:000 2
4 Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:23:000 0
5 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:00:24:000 0
6 Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:26:000 0
7 Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:28:000 0
8 Ben Chapman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:29:000 0
9 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:30:000 0
10 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:31:000 0
11 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished A 00:00:32:000 0
12 Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
13 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:35:000 0
14 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 00:00:37:000 0
15 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:40:000 0
16 Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished A 00:00:42:000 0
17 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:51:000 0
18 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:17:000 0
19 Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:15:000 0
20 Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:03:45:000 0
21 Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:04:48:000 0
22 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 00:04:51:000 0
23 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:05:19:000 0
24 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
25 Alex Hopper TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 0
26 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:05:20:000 0
27 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
28 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:05:22:000 0
29 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:05:23:000 0
30 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 00:05:25:000 0
31 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 00:05:27:000 0
32 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:05:29:000 0
33 David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:05:38:000 0
34 Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:05:49:000 0
35 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 00:06:24:000 0
36 Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:06:29:000 0
37 Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:06:37:000 0
38 Daniel Maslin Prestige Velo Club Finished N/A 00:06:43:000 0
39 Joseph Wiltshire Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:07:22:000 0
40 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:07:25:000 0
41 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:07:33:000 0
42 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:07:36:000 0
43 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:08:34:000 0
44 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 00:08:39:000 0
45 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:51:000 0
46 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:08:55:000 0
47 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished A 00:08:56:000 0
48 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:10:58:000 0
49 Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A 00:11:08:000 0
50 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:15:05:000 0
51 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
52 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:25:05:000 0
53 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
54 Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished A 0
55 Shaun Carter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
56 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
57 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:27:05:000 0
58 Scott Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
59 Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished A 00:56:08:000 6
2 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:01:26:000 4
3 Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:01:53:000 2
4 Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:08:000 0
5 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:03:50:000 0
6 Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 00:03:57:000 0
7 Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:04:02:000 0
8 Amy Hill Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:04:17:000 0
9 Emily Kay Finished A 00:05:18:000 0
10 Anna Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:05:32:000 0
11 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:07:20:000 0
12 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:43:000 0
13 Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 00:10:27:000 0
14 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:11:27:000 0
15 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
16 Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 00:13:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Wilson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:07:28:000 6
2 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:00:36:000 4
3 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:01:27:000 2
4 Cameron Hawes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:05:00:000 0
5 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:07:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:08:54:000 6
2 Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:03:31:000 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - Junior RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 02:20:07:000 15
2 Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:06:000 12
3 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:01:20:000 10
4 Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:01:22:000 8
5 Dennis Bakker Finished 00:01:23:000 0
6 Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:01:24:000 5
7 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 00:01:25:000 4
8 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
9 Jack Wilson Finished 0
10 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
11 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 0
12 Michael Groeneveld Finished 0
13 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
14 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
15 Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
16 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 0
17 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 0
18 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th 0
19 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
20 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
21 Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
23 Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
24 Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
25 Jordan Bason Team Nemesis GB Finished 3rd 0
26 Scott Lindsay Finished 4th 0
27 Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 3rd 0
28 Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
29 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
30 Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
31 Jonathan Knox Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
32 Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
33 Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
34 Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Finished 2nd 0
35 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
36 Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
37 Joseph Home Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
38 Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
39 Dan Whelan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
40 Parry VanLangen Finished 0
41 Shaun Nicholson Colomba Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
42 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
43 Warwick Sanderson Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
44 Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
45 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
46 Conor McIlwaine Finished 0
47 Joshua Teasdale Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
48 Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
49 Daniel Murphy Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
50 Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
51 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
52 Kay Kistemaker Finished 0
53 James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 3rd 0
54 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
55 Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:05:09:000 0
56 Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:06:50:000 0
57 Jack Wolstencroft Finished 4th 00:07:54:000 0
58 Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:35:55:000 0
59 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 00:46:55:000 0
Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0
Timothy Cole Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd 0
Ian Inglis Did not finish 0
Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:12:07:000 6
2 Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:03:000 4
3 Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:06:000 2
4 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:08:000 0
5 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:10:000 0
6 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:14:000 0
7 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:16:000 0
8 Aaron Lund Finished D 00:00:19:000 0
9 Conor Gelling Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:21:000 0
10 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:00:26:000 0
11 Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
12 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:33:000 0
13 Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:10:000 0
14 Callum Bratty Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:01:33:000 0
15 Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:03:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:12:24:000 6
2 Chloe Crellin Finished D 00:00:41:000 4
3 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:46:000 2
4 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:50:000 0
5 Emily Bridson Finished D 00:01:15:000 0
6 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:01:38:000 0
7 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:03:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 00:18:56:000 6
2 Rhys Britton Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:14:000 4
3 Samuel Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:16:000 2
4 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:18:000 0
5 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:19:000 0
6 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 00:00:21:000 0
7 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:22:000 0
8 Callum Clague Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
9 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
10 Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
11 James Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:25:000 0
12 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 00:00:31:000 0
13 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:34:000 0
14 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:35:000 0
15 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:43:000 0
16 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 00:00:57:000 0
17 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:01:05:000 0
18 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:01:11:000 0
19 Samuel Batey Finished C 00:01:45:000 0
20 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:01:58:000 0
21 William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished C 00:03:28:000 0
22 Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
23 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
24 Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
25 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
26 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
27 Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:04:58:000 0
28 Alexander Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 00:19:06:000 6
2 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:01:18:000 4
3 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 00:01:20:000 2
4 Emily Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:02:55:000 0
5 Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 0
6 Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:04:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Finished B 00:19:55:000 6
2 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:03:000 4
3 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:06:000 2
4 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:08:000 0
5 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:09:000 0
6 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:10:000 0
7 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:00:11:000 0
8 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
9 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
10 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 0
11 Alexander Mitchell Finished B 0
12 David Barnes Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
13 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
14 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:12:000 0
15 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
16 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
17 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
18 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
19 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
20 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:13:000 0
21 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
22 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
23 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
24 Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
25 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:01:28:000 0
26 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
27 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
28 Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
29 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
30 Dan Watterson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:02:43:000 0
31 Nathan Hinks Finished B 00:03:58:000 0
32 Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:23:37:000 6
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:04:000 4
3 Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:06:000 2
4 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:09:000 0
5 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:00:10:000 0
6 Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:12:000 0
7 Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:14:000 0
8 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
9 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
10 Bethany Taylor Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:01:30:000 0
11 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
12 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
13 Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished B 0
14 Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
15 Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
16 Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
17 Bethan Manley Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
18 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
19 Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 0
20 Elizabeth Holden Finished B 0
21 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:04:00:000 0
22 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
23 Breesha Quirk Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:05:15:000 0
24 Abby Quirk Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - U16 Boys "A" race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:40:17:000 6
2 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:04:000 4
3 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:06:000 2
4 Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:08:000 0
5 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:10:000 0
6 Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:11:000 0
7 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
8 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
9 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
10 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
11 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:12:000 0
12 Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
13 Ben Chapman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
14 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished A 00:00:14:000 0
15 Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:15:000 0
16 Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 0
17 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
18 Alex Hopper TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 00:00:16:000 0
19 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
20 Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:18:000 0
21 Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:22:000 0
22 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:24:000 0
23 Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished A 00:00:25:000 0
24 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:29:000 0
25 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished A 0
26 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
27 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
28 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 0
29 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:02:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - U16 Boys "B" race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished A 00:42:32:000 0
2 Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
3 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
4 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 00:00:01:000 0
5 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 00:00:02:000 0
6 Daniel Maslin Prestige Velo Club Finished N/A 0
7 Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:03:000 0
8 Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
9 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:04:000 0
10 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:00:05:000 0
11 Shaun Carter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:08:000 0
12 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 00:00:09:000 0
13 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
14 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
15 Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:11:000 0
16 Joseph Wiltshire Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
17 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:12:000 0
18 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:13:000 0
19 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished A 0
20 David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
21 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
22 Scott Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
23 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:37:000 0
24 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 00:00:39:000 0
25 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:01:24:000 0
26 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:02:34:000 0
27 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:44:000 0
Henry Hunter Southport CC Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Kay Finished A 00:23:37:000 6
2 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:04:000 4
3 Amy Hill Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:06:000 2
4 Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:08:000 0
5 Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 00:00:09:000 0
6 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:10:000 0
7 Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:12:000 0
8 Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
10 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished A 0
11 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
12 Anna Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:13:000 0
13 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:01:28:000 0
14 Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 0
15 Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
16 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:05:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Wilson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:12:22:000 6
2 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:00:06:000 4
3 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:01:30:000 2
4 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:02:10:000 0
5 Cameron Hawes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:03:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - U8 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:14:51:000 6
2 Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:01:40:000 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior - - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 60
2 Dennis Bakker Finished 0
3 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 45
4 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 40
5 Kay Kistemaker Finished 0
6 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 31
7 Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 27
8 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 2nd 23
9 Conor McIlwaine Finished 0
10 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
11 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 15
12 Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 13
13 Jack Wilson Finished 0
14 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 9
15 Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 7
16 Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
17 Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 5
18 James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 3rd 3
19 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 2
20 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 1
21 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 0
22 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
23 Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
24 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
25 Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
26 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
27 Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
28 Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
29 Joshua Teasdale Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
30 Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
31 Warwick Sanderson Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
32 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 0
33 Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
34 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
35 Jonathan Knox Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
36 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
37 Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Finished 2nd 0
38 Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
39 Daniel Murphy Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
40 Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
41 Michael Groeneveld Finished 0
42 Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
43 Dan Whelan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
44 Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
45 Parry VanLangen Finished 0
46 Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
47 Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 3rd 0
48 Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
49 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
50 Scott Lindsay Finished 4th 0
51 Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
52 Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
53 Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
54 Jack Wolstencroft Finished 4th 0
55 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th 0
56 Joseph Home Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
57 Shaun Nicholson Colomba Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
58 Jordan Bason Team Nemesis GB Finished 3rd 0
59 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 6
2 Emily Bridson Finished D 4
3 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2
4 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
5 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Chloe Crellin Finished D 0
7 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 6
2 Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 4
3 Rhys Britton Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
4 Samuel Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
5 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
6 James Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
7 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
8 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
9 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
10 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
11 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
12 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
13 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
14 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
15 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
16 Samuel Batey Finished C 0
17 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
18 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
19 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
20 Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
21 Callum Clague Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
22 William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished C 0
23 Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
24 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
25 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
26 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
27 Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
28 Alexander Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 6
2 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 4
3 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 2
4 Emily Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
5 Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 0
6 Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Finished B 6
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 4
3 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
4 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
6 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
7 Alexander Mitchell Finished B 0
8 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
9 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
10 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
11 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
12 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 0
13 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
14 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
15 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
16 Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
17 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
18 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
19 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
20 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
21 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
22 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
23 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
24 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
25 Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
26 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
27 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
28 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
29 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
30 Dan Watterson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
31 Nathan Hinks Finished B 0
32 Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished A 6
2 Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
3 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 2
4 Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
6 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
7 Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
8 Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Ben Chapman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
10 Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 0
11 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
12 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
13 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 0
14 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished A 0
15 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
16 Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished A 0
17 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
18 Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
19 Matt Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
20 Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
21 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
22 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
23 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
24 Alex Hopper TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 0
25 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
26 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
27 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
28 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 0
29 David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
30 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
31 Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
32 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
33 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
34 Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
35 Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 0
36 Daniel Maslin Prestige Velo Club Finished N/A 0
37 Joseph Wiltshire Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
38 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
39 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
40 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 0
41 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
42 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
43 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished A 0
44 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
45 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
46 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
47 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
48 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
49 Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A 0
50 Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished A 0
51 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
52 Shaun Carter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
53 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
54 Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
55 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
56 Scott Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
57 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Wilson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 6
2 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 4
3 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 2
4 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
5 Cameron Hawes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 6
2 Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 4