Litherland Circuit League Race 17

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 27 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234215

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Scott Finished C 3

1. Jack Scott -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Hastings Chester RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Ben Hastings Chester RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Giles Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Ashurst High On Bikes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Clark R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Kendall Finished 4th 0

12. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Chamberlain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Race entry fee: £11 for Men, £7 for Women. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234215

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Scott Finished C 3

1. Jack Scott -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Hastings Chester RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Ben Hastings Chester RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Giles Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Ashurst High On Bikes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Clark R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Kendall Finished 4th 0

12. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Chamberlain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Race entry fee: £11 for Men, £7 for Women. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk