Litherland Circuit League Race 13

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 29 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234211

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matthew Slater Southport CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Lyons Finished D 1

3. Adam Lyons -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Slater Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark McGavock RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Garrity Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Lyons Finished D 0

5. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Ashurst High On Bikes Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Giles Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Taylor Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dan Whelan VCUK Did not finish 2nd 0

11. Dan Whelan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Race entry fee: £11 for Men, £7 for Women. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234211

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matthew Slater Southport CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Lyons Finished D 1

3. Adam Lyons -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Slater Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark McGavock RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Garrity Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Lyons Finished D 0

5. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Ashurst High On Bikes Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Giles Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Taylor Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dan Whelan VCUK Did not finish 2nd 0

11. Dan Whelan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Race entry fee: £11 for Men, £7 for Women. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk