Litherland Circuit League Race 9

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 01 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234207

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Lyons Finished D 2

2. Adam Lyons -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Finished E 3

1. James Higham -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Lyons Finished D 0

4. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:51:33:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:51:33:000
2.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Maxwell Colomba Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:43:000
4.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Matthews Alf Jones Cycles Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Harney Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David White New Brighton CC Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John Barraclough Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Keith Chamberlain Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Race entry fee: £11 for Men, £7 for Women. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:50 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:50
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234207

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Lyons Finished D 2

2. Adam Lyons -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Finished E 3

1. James Higham -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Lyons Finished D 0

4. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:51:33:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:51:33:000
2.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Maxwell Colomba Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:43:000
4.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Matthews Alf Jones Cycles Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Harney Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David White New Brighton CC Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John Barraclough Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Keith Chamberlain Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Race entry fee: £11 for Men, £7 for Women. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:50 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:50
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk