Litherland Circuit League Race 6

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 11 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234204

Start Date:

Wed, 11th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 00:22:10:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:22:10:000
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:01:39:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:39:000
3.  Sam Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 00:01:47:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:47:000

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:21:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:21:49:000
2.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 00:01:02:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:02:000
3.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:01:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:07:000
4.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:22:31:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:22:31:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:20:28:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:20:28:000
2.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 00:00:02:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:02:000
3.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 00:00:08:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:08:000
4.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jared Murphy Finished A --- 0

5. Jared Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:22:30:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:22:30:000
2.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:01:50:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:50:000
3.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 00:52:14:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:14:000
2.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished 3rd 00:00:04:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:04:000
3.  Matthew Jones Finished 2nd 00:00:09:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:09:000
4.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:41:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:41:000
5.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 00:00:44:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:44:000
6.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 3rd 00:01:13:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:13:000
7.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Whatmough Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Barnes St Helens CRC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gareth Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David White New Brighton CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Ashurst High On Bikes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alan Holland St Helens CRC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Cormac Leyden Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw YRDP Finished 3rd 00:46:14:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:14:000
--- Katie Noakes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234204

Start Date:

Wed, 11th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 00:22:10:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:22:10:000
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:01:39:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:39:000
3.  Sam Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 00:01:47:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:47:000

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:21:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:21:49:000
2.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 00:01:02:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:02:000
3.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:01:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:07:000
4.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:22:31:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:22:31:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:20:28:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:20:28:000
2.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 00:00:02:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:02:000
3.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 00:00:08:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:08:000
4.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jared Murphy Finished A --- 0

5. Jared Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:22:30:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:22:30:000
2.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:01:50:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:50:000
3.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 00:52:14:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:14:000
2.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished 3rd 00:00:04:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:04:000
3.  Matthew Jones Finished 2nd 00:00:09:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:09:000
4.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:41:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:41:000
5.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 00:00:44:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:44:000
6.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 3rd 00:01:13:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:13:000
7.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Whatmough Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Barnes St Helens CRC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gareth Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David White New Brighton CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Ashurst High On Bikes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alan Holland St Helens CRC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Cormac Leyden Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw YRDP Finished 3rd 00:46:14:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:14:000
--- Katie Noakes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk