BC West Thames Race 23/Thames Velo

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 03 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234182

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kameron Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Sleightholme Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jake Prentice Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Robert Wheatley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Hutton Finished A 0

4. Lewis Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Adam Maris Finished 4th 01:12:28:000 10

1. Adam Maris -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:12:28:000
2.  James Bishop Finished 4th --- 8

2. James Bishop -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Fettiplace Finished 4th --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Burrage Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sam Hilton Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Shepherd Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Justin Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Local Finished 4th --- 1

10. James Local -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jacob Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Brian Stokes Finished 4th --- 0

12. Brian Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Boyall North Road CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A --- 0

14. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Tormey Finished 4th --- 0

15. John Tormey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Armstrong Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nick Hinze Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Charles Pym Personal Bikefit.com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alex Goldin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 01:10:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:10:00:000
2.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:05:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:05:000
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Marcel Six Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Benjamin Lowe RT 316 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Barry Hughes Finished --- 0

18. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Tim Graushaw Finished --- 0

20. Tim Graushaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Conner Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Daniel Maslin Giro Prestige Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Young Finished --- 0

31. Mark Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Francis Cade Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Derek Wiles Finished 3rd --- 0

40. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan Harris Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234182

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kameron Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Sleightholme Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jake Prentice Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Robert Wheatley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Hutton Finished A 0

4. Lewis Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Adam Maris Finished 4th 01:12:28:000 10

1. Adam Maris -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:12:28:000
2.  James Bishop Finished 4th --- 8

2. James Bishop -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Fettiplace Finished 4th --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Burrage Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sam Hilton Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Shepherd Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Justin Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Local Finished 4th --- 1

10. James Local -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jacob Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Brian Stokes Finished 4th --- 0

12. Brian Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Boyall North Road CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A --- 0

14. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Tormey Finished 4th --- 0

15. John Tormey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Armstrong Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nick Hinze Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Charles Pym Personal Bikefit.com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alex Goldin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 01:10:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:10:00:000
2.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:05:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:05:000
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Marcel Six Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Benjamin Lowe RT 316 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Barry Hughes Finished --- 0

18. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Tim Graushaw Finished --- 0

20. Tim Graushaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Conner Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Daniel Maslin Giro Prestige Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Young Finished --- 0

31. Mark Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Francis Cade Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Derek Wiles Finished 3rd --- 0

40. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan Harris Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk