BC West Thames Race 20/Finchley RT

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 16 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234179

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Luke Stokes Disqualified D 0

4. Luke Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ajglo Christeris Finished 0

10. Ajglo Christeris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ernest Marais GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Vaughan Luff Finished 3rd 0

27. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Northover Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Conner Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rodney Freeman Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0

37. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Simon Hewins Finished 3rd 0

38. Simon Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Justin Lord GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Daniel Maslin Giro Prestige Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Maris Finished 4th 0

1. Adam Maris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Bishop Finished 4th 0

2. James Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Long Kenton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Stokes Finished 4th 0

6. Brian Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 0

8. Edmond Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alasdair Mackenzie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  William Collins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mateusz Dykiert Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas Jamison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Brett Greenwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Zubair Mughal Finished 0

19. Zubair Mughal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234179

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Luke Stokes Disqualified D 0

4. Luke Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ajglo Christeris Finished 0

10. Ajglo Christeris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ernest Marais GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Vaughan Luff Finished 3rd 0

27. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Northover Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Conner Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rodney Freeman Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0

37. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Simon Hewins Finished 3rd 0

38. Simon Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Justin Lord GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Daniel Maslin Giro Prestige Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Maris Finished 4th 0

1. Adam Maris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Bishop Finished 4th 0

2. James Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Long Kenton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Stokes Finished 4th 0

6. Brian Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 0

8. Edmond Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alasdair Mackenzie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  William Collins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mateusz Dykiert Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas Jamison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Brett Greenwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Zubair Mughal Finished 0

19. Zubair Mughal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/08/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk