BC West Thames Race 14/Hillingdon CC

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 05 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234173

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:02:03:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:02:03:000
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jerone Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:25:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:25:000
5.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ajglo Christeris Finished --- 0

9. Ajglo Christeris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:20:000
12.  James Duguid Finished 3rd --- 0

12. James Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Shurmer East London Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:46:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:35:000
2.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Whybrow Reading CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Scott Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Arthur Zwanik Finished --- 0

10. Arthur Zwanik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Jamison Finished --- 0

11. Tom Jamison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Steve Wiles Finished --- 0

12. Steve Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Shaun Wilcox London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Results: BC West Thames Race 14

Posted 06/07/2011 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Hillingdon Cycle Circuit

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234173

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:02:03:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:02:03:000
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jerone Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:25:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:25:000
5.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ajglo Christeris Finished --- 0

9. Ajglo Christeris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:20:000
12.  James Duguid Finished 3rd --- 0

12. James Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Shurmer East London Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:46:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:35:000
2.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Whybrow Reading CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Scott Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Arthur Zwanik Finished --- 0

10. Arthur Zwanik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Jamison Finished --- 0

11. Tom Jamison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Steve Wiles Finished --- 0

12. Steve Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Shaun Wilcox London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Results: BC West Thames Race 14

Posted 06/07/2011 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Hillingdon Cycle Circuit

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk