BC West Thames Race 13/Team Quest

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 28 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234172

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Francis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 10

1. Nick Abraham -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jerone Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Leach Finished 3rd 0

2. James Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Benefield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robert Attreed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234172

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Francis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 10

1. Nick Abraham -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jerone Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Leach Finished 3rd 0

2. James Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Benefield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robert Attreed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk