BC West Thames Race 12/Hounslow & District Wheelers

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 21 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234171

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:17:58:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:17:58:000
2.  Jamie Pine Le Col Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 1st 00:00:01:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:01:000
4.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jerone Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A --- 4

6. Nick Abraham -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:01:13:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:13:000
8.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:01:25:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:25:000
10.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Walls Finished 3rd --- 0

19. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alexander Tollo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Fabio Amati Finished 3rd --- 0

26. Fabio Amati -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Hewins Finished 3rd --- 0

29. Simon Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Tamina Oliver Squadra Donne Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Hughes Finished --- 0

35. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mathew Watson Team De Ver Finished 4th 00:58:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:36:000
2.  Adam Maris Finished 4th --- 0

2. Adam Maris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Williamson Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gregory Carr Finished 4th --- 0

5. Gregory Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Attreed Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steve Sibley Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Benefield Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Geoffrey Collins Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Henry Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234171

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:17:58:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:17:58:000
2.  Jamie Pine Le Col Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 1st 00:00:01:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:01:000
4.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jerone Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A --- 4

6. Nick Abraham -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:01:13:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:13:000
8.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:01:25:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:25:000
10.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Walls Finished 3rd --- 0

19. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alexander Tollo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Fabio Amati Finished 3rd --- 0

26. Fabio Amati -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Hewins Finished 3rd --- 0

29. Simon Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Tamina Oliver Squadra Donne Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Hughes Finished --- 0

35. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mathew Watson Team De Ver Finished 4th 00:58:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:36:000
2.  Adam Maris Finished 4th --- 0

2. Adam Maris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Williamson Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gregory Carr Finished 4th --- 0

5. Gregory Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Attreed Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steve Sibley Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Benefield Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Geoffrey Collins Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Henry Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk