BC West Thames Race 11/Willesden CC

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 14 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234170

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Fabio Amati Finished 3rd 0

13. Fabio Amati -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Barry Hughes Finished N/A 0

15. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ajglo Christeris Finished 0

17. Ajglo Christeris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Daniel Maslin Giro Prestige Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Skilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Dunslow Finished 0

26. James Dunslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Justin Lord GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alexander Tollo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Clive Rhodes Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Watson Finished 0

2. Matthew Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Carl Hulston WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hitt Finished 4th 0

5. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Halpern Finished 0

7. Nigel Halpern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Llewellyn Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Darren Lewis Finished 4th 0

10. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Butercombe Finished 0

11. Paul Butercombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Steve Sibley Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Edmond Irwin Finished 4th 0

13. Edmond Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Henry Jaksta Finished 0

15. Henry Jaksta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matthew Parry Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jake Benefield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jorge Alberzoni Finished 0

20. Jorge Alberzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Williamson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Conrod Addo Finished 0

25. Conrod Addo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Dean Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jesse Baines Sensible Bicycle Co. Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234170

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Fabio Amati Finished 3rd 0

13. Fabio Amati -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Barry Hughes Finished N/A 0

15. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ajglo Christeris Finished 0

17. Ajglo Christeris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Daniel Maslin Giro Prestige Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Skilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Dunslow Finished 0

26. James Dunslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Justin Lord GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alexander Tollo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Clive Rhodes Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Watson Finished 0

2. Matthew Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Carl Hulston WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hitt Finished 4th 0

5. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Halpern Finished 0

7. Nigel Halpern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Llewellyn Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Darren Lewis Finished 4th 0

10. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Butercombe Finished 0

11. Paul Butercombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Steve Sibley Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Edmond Irwin Finished 4th 0

13. Edmond Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Henry Jaksta Finished 0

15. Henry Jaksta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matthew Parry Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jake Benefield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jorge Alberzoni Finished 0

20. Jorge Alberzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Williamson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Conrod Addo Finished 0

25. Conrod Addo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Dean Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jesse Baines Sensible Bicycle Co. Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk